Please choose the letter corresponding with the first letter of the department to find their phone number.

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Name                                                                                      Phone #            

A    Back

Archival Center

Kathy Hertel-Baker, Director 4548
Kelly McDaniels 

1548

Elaine McCarron, SCN 4008

B    Back

C    Back

Campus Service Office 
Mary Elizabeth Miller, SCN,  Director   1505
Jenny Hicks, Administrative Assistant   4526
   

Carpenter Shop  

1408

 

Carrico Hall

East/West Ground Floor  

1367

North/South Ground Floor  

1368

         1st floor kitchen  

1429

         1st floor phone room  

1425

         2nd floor kitchen  

1435

         2nd floor phone room  

1436

         3rd floor kitchen  

1445

         3rd floor phone room  

1461

   
   

Columba Room  

4528

COFA (SCN Center)

Assembly Room

1556

Anita Knott

1576

Anita Smith

1560

Brenda Gonzales, scn

1561

Jackie Smith 1565

Jean Lewis

4052

Jeremy Clark

1558

Joetta Venneman, pbvm 1557
Johnye Wethington 1563
Kris Culver 4070

Olivia Morris

1572

Reception Desk (Shirley Waldridge)

1555

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, scn 1570

Susan Gatz, scn

1568

Fax Machine (SCN CENTER)

348-1502

Fax Machine (COFA)

348-1596

   

Communications/Mail Room  

1369

   

Computer/Telecomm. Services  

Will Rosenbaum

1550

Steve Hester

4055

Chandler Young

4057

   

Crimmins Hall -Banner Room  

4542

   

Conference Room  

1511

D    Back

E     Back

F    Back

Finance Office
Theresa Baron, Director   1501
   
Food Service Department
Pam Clark, Director
 
1549
 

G    Back

Grounds Department
Ray Ralston, Director   4543
   

Guest House, Office

1539

Guest Phone 4539

H    Back

Health Office (Ground Floor Carrico)

4051

Sandy Haynes, Nurse Manager 

1506

Shelly Metcalf, Office Coordinator 4051
Pat Hicks, Carrico Hall, Nurse Manager 4527
Carrico Hall Nursing Office 1512

 

Heritage Hall  

  

Frances Krumpelman, scn, Director  

1545

Assistant Office 4529


Holistic Health


 

Emma Anne M. osu 4519
Lucille Phipps, scn 4479
   
Housekeeping  

Lorraine Ralston, Director  

1517

   

 Human Resource Office

 Linda Spalding, Director  

1504

 Jackie Borders, Assistant  

1594

 Fax Machine  

348-1584

 I     Back 

J    Back

 K   Back

Kitchen (MH)  

1430

L    Back 

   
   

Library (MH)  

4523

M    Back

Mail Room (MH) 

1414

 

Maintenance/Plant Office

Mike Schneider

1508

Maintenance Shop 1404

Joe Hutchins, Mechanic

1406

   

Media Center

Millie McGovern, scn, Coordinator  

1571

Mini Shop 1410
   

Ministry Fund

Marlene Lehmkuhl, Director 

4056

Carolyn Wilson, scn, Secretary  

 

   

Motherhouse

Janice Downs, scn, Coordinator 1590
Patricia Huitt, scn,  Coordinator 1592
Trudy Foster, scn, Coordinator 4054

Mary Wedding, scn, Secretary
Fax Machine  

1370
348-1580

 

Motherhouse

1st Floor Elevator Lobby  

1415

2nd Floor Beauty Parlor  

1349

2nd Floor Elevator Lobby  

1351

2nd floor MH Guest Room  

4493

3B Living Room 1354

3rd floor Elevator Lobby  

1355

   

 Music Room

   

1405  

 N  Back 

Nativity Hall  

1503

Louise Smith, scn 4531
   
Nazareth Retreat Center  

Carol McKean, scn

348-1513

Sharon Gray, scn

348-1597

 

Nazareth Villages

Vickie Ward, Manager  

348-4911

   

O  Back 

O’Connell Hall

1st Floor O’Connell Stairwell E  

1437

1st Floor O’Connell Stairwell F  

1432

1st Floor O’Connell Elevator Lobby  

1447

2nd Floor O'Connell Stairwell D
2nd Floor O
’Connell Stairwell F  

1458
1448

3rd Floor O’Connell Stairwell E  

1466

3rd Floor O’Connell Stairwell F  

1459

3rd Floor O’Connell Meeting Rm.  

1464  

   

Office of Congregational Advancement (OCA)

Anne Magruder, scn 4059
Diane Curtis 1564

Dianne Smith  

1586

Felicia Rowe-Trager 1583

Janice White  

4058

Judy Reynolds  

1578

Leslie Wilson

1551

Luke Boiarski, scn 1581

Patsy O’Toole, Director

1547

Rita Spalding, scn 1423

Spalding Hurst

1593

Fax Machine  

348-1587  

   
Office of Congregational Ministries  
Michelle Grgurich, scn, Director 4551
Trina Loader, Assistant 4552

P    Back

POFA (Motherhouse)

Debra York 4079
Kathy Cecil 4066
Livia Pollett 1575
Sheila Polin 4053
Tammy Thomas 1567
   
Post Office
  348-3751

Purchasing/Receiving                               

Patty Wheatley, Director

1507

Taylor Duncan 1420
Fax Machine 348-1546

Q Back  

R Back 

S   Back 

St. Vincent Church

Sarah Ferriell, scn   

1509

Sacristy   

1428 

   
SCN Associate Office - Crimmins Hall  
Jo Paulin, Director 1542
Donna Cochrane, Admn. Asst. 1543
   
   

SCN Office for Corporate Responsibility

Barbara Joseph Lammers, scn 1514

Security Post   

349-3341

Spiritual Director 

Emily Nabholz , scn   

1523

Switchboard   

0

  

 

 T   Back

Thrift Shop   

4521

Transportation Office   

4063

Carolyn Wilson, scn, Coordinator

Treasurer (MH) 

Rosemarie Kirwan, scn 4064
   

 

 U  Back

 

 

 V    Back

 

Visitor Center  
Rita Davis, scn, Director 4517
   
Vocation Office 4516
Nancy Gerth, scn, Director  
Fax Machine 348-1573

 

W   Back

 

Western Province

Adeline Fehribach, scn,  Provincial  

4072

Tonya Severin, scn, Vice Provincial  

4071

Dana Hinton, Communications Director 1552

Martha Mattingly, Executive Assistant

4074

  1562
Work Room 4556
Fax Machine   331-4073

 

Western Province Office of Health Services

Elaine Dickerson, Administrative Assistant 

4069

 

X    Back

Y   Back

Z   Back

 

 

OTHER 

When dialing 1500 numbers from off the campus, the number must be preceded by 348.
Example: 348-1505
When dialing 4000 numbers from off the campus, the number must be preceded by 331. 
Example: 331-4060
1400 numbers cannot be dialed directly from off campus.  Please call the switchboard and ask for that extension.