April 1, 2020 – June 30, 2020

MEMORIALS

ALBERTA ABELL, SCN

Faye and Daniel Reid

PAULINE ABELL, SCN

Faye and Daniel Reid

SARA ANN ABELL, SCN

Faye and Daniel Reid

EUNICE ANN ARNOLD, SCN

Frederick Arnold

VIRGINIA BAUER, SCN

Debbie Stiff

JAMES AND MARIE BEAVAN

Anne M. Beavan, SCNA

JANET POTTINGER BEE

Debora Monin

AMANDA BERCIK, SCN

Mary Ann Finotti

RICHARD BERCIK

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

MICHELLE BICKFORD

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

HELEN BLODGETT, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

Jacky Jesu, SCN

Ann Hayden

Rose Mary Gerlica, SCN

Dorothy Gerlica, SCN

John Currid

Frances Wheeler

Ruth Blodgett

BARBARA HAFFEY BOGY

Rosemarie Merrill

JOSEPH ROBERT BOHN

Paul and Raylene Bohn

LAURITA BOHN, SCN

Paul and Raylene Bohn

JAMES WILMER BOWLES, JR.

Patricia Bowles Buckler

JAMES WILMER BOWLES, SR.

Patricia Bowles Buckler

LESLIE BROOKS

Sisters of Charity of Nazareth Western Province Office – Louisville

FRANCIS J. BROWN

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Mary L. Furlong

LYNN BUNGER

Bobby Timbrook

ALEXANDER SCOTT CAMPBELL

Patricia Bowles Buckler

DAVID CAMPBELL

Theresa Knabel, SCN

DOROTHY CANAVAN

Miriam Corcoran, SCN

HELEN CARBOL, SCN

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

Jacky Jesu, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Carl Raley

Bob and Peggy Wagner

Brenda Pashalia

Patricia Bowles Buckler

TERESA CARRICO, SCN

William J. Neal

CECIL FAMILY

Kris and Ray Culver

VERONICA CIMPRICH, VSC

Bernadine Cimprich

CHARLES COLLINS

Joan Collins

MAUREEN COUGHLIN, SCN

Michael Coppol

AGNES CRONE, SCN

Patricia Lynch-Hayes

MARGARET CROWLEY, SCN

Thomas Capasso

EMILIANA CRYAN, SCN

Florence Cryan

CULVER FAMILY

Kris and Ray Culver

URSULA CUNNIFF

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

WILLIAM CURTISS

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

THOMASINE DALEY, SCN

Anne Frassinelli

DEGENOVA FAMILY

Henry Degenova

AGNES MARY DELEY, SCN

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

RITA DEMATTE, SCN

Rita M. Dematte

FELIX DESIMONE

Carole Allen

ALBERT DIBELLA

Martha L. Walsh, SCN

MARY ELLEN DOYLE, SCN

Mary Neilan

Shannon Doyle

Barbara Fournier

ELLEN JAMES DULLEA, SCN

Eleanor Rynne Moring

JULIA DULLEA, SCN

Eleanor Rynne Moring

MARY DULLEA, SCN

Eleanor Rynne Moring

PHYLLIS DULLEA, SCN

Eleanor Rynne Moring

PAUL JOSEPH DURBIN, SCN

Joan DeVillez

ANN JEANETTE EFFINGER, SCN

Carolyn Foerster

MARIA CECILIA EMANUELLI, SCN

Brother Joel W. McGraw, FSC

CAROLITA EVANS, SCN

Carolyn Forester

FALDOWSKI FAMILY

Evelyn Faldowski, SCNA

MAGGIE FISHER, SCN

Ken and Julie Fisher

JOHN FISTER, SCN

Anne T. Fister

CHARLES MICHAEL FITZMORRIS

Frederick Arnold

JOHN “JACKIE” FLYNN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

RUTH FLYNN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

BECKY FOWLER

Mary Ann Fowler

BETTY FRACCHIA, SCN

Timothy Craven

CLAIRE FRASSICA’S BROTHERS AND SISTERS

Claire Frassica

LUCY MARIE FREIBERT, SCN

Anne C. Freibert

Zion Carmelites

DOROTHY DUANE FRERMAN

Paula Duane, SCNA

SANDY FROST

Rosemarie Merrill

JOHN GHIO

Connie Tarallo, SCN

MARY MILDRED GILKEY, SCN

Michael Durbin

JOHN J. GREENWELL

Joan Greenwell

CATHERINE GRIFFIN, SCN

Stanton and Gretchen Cole

EUGENE GROTE

Tracy B. Grote

REV. JOHN HANLEY

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

KATHERINE HANRAHAN, SCN

Nancy E. Lindsay

ANNA JEANNE HARDESTY, SCN

Keith and Valerie Roby

RUTH MARY (ROSE WILLIAM) HARTLAGE, SCN 

Jon Hansbrough

SALLY HASSELWANDER

Philip Hasselwander

JOYCE HAUSERMAN

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

Connie Rotters Blake, SCNA

Miriam Corcoran, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

BEVERLY K. HELM

Anne Marie Leofanti

MARTHA HICKMAN, SCNA

Lisa Johnson

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Bonnie Cecil

Sally Newcomb

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Faith Group of Martha Hickman, SCNA

Paschal Marie Fernicola, SCN

Suzanne Levonion

Earl and Cindy Kirkpatrick

CHRISTIANA HOFMANN, SCN

Rev. Thomas Delaney

ROBERTA HOLMES

Gerri and Henry Claus

Kaye Balko

Montefiore Hospital School of Nursing, Class of 1950

Arain Brady

WILLIAM ICE

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

GREG JOHNSON

Anne Magruder, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

JOANN KAELIN JONES

Rita Dutton

MARY PAULETTA KANE, SCN

Nancy E. Lindsay

DICK KELLER

Irene Morrison

PATRICIA KELLEY, SCN

Anne and Roger Baird

MARSHA KING

David King

KENT KNORE

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

ROBERT KOSCIELNIAK

Janet Quagliara

MARY LORETTO KRIMPLE, SCN

Constance Crosby Rogers

KROPILAK FAMILY

Mary Ann Kropilak, SCN

CLIFF AND NATALIE KRUG

Gary and Paula Johnson

MARY IMMACULATA KUEHNER, SCN

Natalie Lancaster

NANCY KUEHNER

Connie Rotters Blake, SCNA

Anne Magruder, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Susan Grabiel, SCNA and Pablo Grabiel

WILLIAM AND LAVERNE LATTIS

Janet K. Teel

PETE LAUMBACH

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

LEONARD FAMILY

Barbara M. Brady

HARRY LILLY

Anni Donahue

CATHERINE LOOBY, SCN

Patricia Pendergast

BETH LOUD

Rosemarie Merrill

VELMA ANNE OWENS LUDDEN

Roy E. Ludden

ANN RICHARD LYON, SCN

Charles E. Alvey, II

MAAS FAMILY

Barbara M. Brady

MARILYN MACKIN

Joy Ruplinger

SHEILA ANN MADDEN, SCN

John Coleman

PAUL F. MAGUIRE, SR.

Paul and Nancy Gries

MARGARET MARY MARCINEK, SCN

Chuck and Monica Merrell

JOHN J. MARTIN

Mary T. Sinkhorn

JOHN MASCUCH

Pat McKim

ANNE RITA MAUCK, SCN

Michael Coppol

Barbara Cooke

JAMES PHILOMENA MCCALL, SCN

Barbara Dieruf

ELIZABETH AND LAWRENCE MCCROSKEY

Celeste Midkiff

MARGARET MCNEIL

Jane and Gerald Elphingstone

PAULA MERRILL, SCN

Rosemarie Merrill

Katherine Fehser

SCN Thrift Store

PAUL MEYER

Katrina Kargl

BILL MILLER

Kathleen Miller

JOE MILLER

Kathleen Miller

MARY MILLER

Kathleen Miller

RITA MILLER

Kathleen Miller

ROBERT MILLER

Kathleen Miller

ROBERT MITCHELL

Anne Magruder, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

GINNY MORO

Rosemarie Merrill

MICHAEL LEO MULLANEY, SCN

Michael Coppol

CHARLES MUNSCH

Elaine D. Munsch

ANN MURPHY, SCN

John and Florence Murphy

MARGARET GERTRUDE MURPHY, SCN

Maria Luisa Lora

ELIZABETH NABHOLZ, SSND

Jane and Gerald Elphingstone

EMILY NABHOLZ, SCN

Jane and Gerald Elphingstone

Michael Coppol

Robert and Barbara Nabholz Charitable Trust

TERESA ROSE NABHOLZ, SCN

Jane and Gerald Elphingstone

Robert and Barbara Nabholz Charitable Trust

ROBERT AND MARTHA O’BRIEN

Miriam Corcoran, SCN

NANCY JANE O’REILLY, SCN

Michael Coppol

OSTROSKI FAMILY

Evelyn Faldowski, SCNA

ELEANOR PALOTAY

Paula Palotay

JOY PAMPLANIEL

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

ROSE ELEANOR PERRY, SCN

Michael Coppol

Roger R. Schwartz

BARBARA PETERSON, SCN

Jack and Elizabeth Donovan

LUCILLE PHIPPS, SCN

Arlene Stoddard

Michael Coppol

TERESA LEO PIKE, SCN

William Joseph Germann

PAUL MIRIAM POPHAM, SCN

Anna Barr

EMILY PUGH, SCN

Mary J. McEnery

REV. JOHN RAUSCH

Joan Wilson, SCN

IMELDA CHIA REDDY

Ram Reddy

REBECCA RODENBAUGH, SCN

Jean Harrison

ELINOR ROHLMAN

Jane and Gerald Elphingstone

MARGARET ROSS, SCN

Barbara Ross and James Fait

Rita McFarland

VIVIAN MARY SABELHAUS, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Jacky Jesu, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

Miriam Corcoran, SCN

MIKE SCHNEIDER

Terry and Jane Wagner

LOUISE SCHULTE

Kathleen Rottman

SCNs WHO INSPIRED ME

Carol Masters

SCNs WHO WORKED IN MOUNT VERNON, OHIO

Elizabeth Zeyen

BETTY SHELTON, SCN

Lori Saunier

Peggy Saunier

MARIE SMITH, SCN

Julie M. Gray

ROSE RAINEY SMITH

Paula E. Palotay

JAMES MARIA SPILLANE, SCN

Joan Collins

GEORGE P. STEDMAN

Margaret and Paul McNeil

VI TABONI

Lorraine P. Ruday

ELIZABETH TENOVER

Mary Leaetta Furlong

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

BARBARA THOMAS, SCN

Michael Coppol

RODNEY THOMAS

Rose Mary Gerlica, SCN

Dorothy Gerlica, SCN

CINDY LOU ANNE THOMPSON

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Theresa Knabel, SCN

JEANINE THORNBERRY

James Thornberry

TERESA TROSSBACH

Hazel Trossbach

JOE VETTER

Constance Blake, SCNA

MARK WALKER

Mary K. Hickman, SCNA

ELIZABETH ANN WEBB, SCN

John T. Dwyer, Jr. 

BILL WERKHOVEN

Connie Tarallo, SCN

HELEN WEWER

Jane and Gerald Elphingstone

CLARE BENEDICT WILDEMAN, SCN

Mary and Steve Bittner

CLAUDIA WIRTZ, SCN

John and Lisa Rotunni

KAY YOUNG

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

Joan Robishaw, SCN

Connie Tarallo, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

JOAN ZDANSKI

Anne Magruder, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

MARY ELAINE ZEHNDER, SCN

Patrice Rymarowicz

HONORARIES

MARY OTHO BALLARD, OP

Susan and Robert Bibelhauser

LUKE BOIARSKI, SCN

Connie Tarallo, SCN

RONALD BOWLING, FATHER’S DAY

Julie Bowling

DIANE BURTON, SCNA

Catherine Mensi, SCNA

MIRIAM CORCORAN, SCN

Pat Peet

Karen M. Shepherd

CRADDOCK FAMILY

Catherine and H.H. Barrett

MICHAELLA CRONIN, SCN

Patrick McCartt

MARTHA DISCHER, SCN

Michael Coppol

JULIE DRISCOLL, SCN

Stanton and Gretchen Cole

Dr. Gerard Weigel

Patricia Geier

CARMELITA DUNN, SCN

Melanie and Steve Ahr

MARY ASSUMPTA DWYER, SCN

Patricia Bowles Buckler

Mary W. Anderson

MATTHEW EHRART

Mary Anne Burkardt, SCN

PASCHAL MARIA FERNICOLA, SCN

Juli Vavak

JANET HART, SCNA

Catherine Mensi, SCNA

SUSAN GATZ, SCN

Robert P. Luckert

RITA GESUE, SCN, BIRTHDAY

Tom and Eileen Landry

GOLDEN JUBILIARIANS 2020

Rose Mary Gerlica, SCN

Dorothy Gerlica, SCN

SANDY HAYNES

Mary Anne Burkardt, SCN

RUTH ANN HUMPHREY, SCN

Patty Rademaker

KARL HYDEN

Frances and John Buyers

KROPILAK FAMILY

Mary Ann Kropilak, SCN

STEVEN AND SUSAN KUTE/GOLDEN WEDDING ANNIVERSARY

Mary Anne Burkardt, SCN

MARLENE LEHMKUHL, SCN

Kim Peterson

BARBARA QUALLS-LIEVRE AND JIM LIEVRE, BIRTHDAYS

Lucy Quesenberry

BROTHER JOEL MCGRAW, FSC

John T. Dwyer, Jr.

PATSY O’TOOLE, SCNA

Bob and Sharon Ernst

MICHAELETTE PAVLIK, SCN

Jeanne Pavlik

Cynthia Harris

LISA PEREKKATT, SCN

Peter Church

DIANE PHARO, SCN

Margaret and Joseph Sanders

DAVID CLARE REASBECK, SCN

George Fulner

JOHN RENO

Frances and John Buyers

ANNA MARIE RHODES, SCN

Mary Jane Rhodes, SCN

MARY JANE RHODES, SCN

Anna Marie Rhodes, SCN

WILMA ROSS, SCN

Roseann Bonamico

CAROL ANN RUEFF, SCN

George Fulner

SCNs WHO INSPIRED ME

Carol Masters

MARY T. AND DONNIE SIMPSON

Phlip and Margaret Mattingly

  1. MATTHEW STILES

Mary Anne Burkardt, SCN

CONNIE TARALLO, SCN

Timothy Craven

Catherine M. Mensi, SCNA

Janet B. Hart, SCNA

MARILYN SCHULER

Judy E. Wink

HARRIS AND DOLORES SMITH – WEDDING

Mary Ann Burkardt, SCN

  1. PIERRE CHILDREN, GRANDCHILDREN AND GREAT GRANDCHILDREN

Paul and Claire St. Pierre

ROSE ANDREW WALLER, SCN

Andrea L. Heavrin

MIRIAM ANN WALTER, SCN

Sandy Stahl

Aristofanes Cedeno

LIZ WENDELN, SCN

Connie Lusher, SCNA

Paula Duane, SCNA

REV. MATT WILLIAMS

Martha L. Walsh, SCN

WILSON FAMILY

Catherine and H.H. Barrett

JOAN WILSON, SCN

Stanton and Gretchen Cole

Dr. Gerard Weigel