July 1, 2017 – Sept. 27, 2017

PRINT THIS LIST AS A PDF

MEMORIALS

DONALD ADAMS

Karla Adams

JANE AMSHOFF

Diane Pharo, SCN

Eileen Mary Meyer, SCN

Katrina Kargl

Tom and Sue Kargl

CATHERINE ARNOLD, SCN

Suzanne Reasbeck

EUNICE ANN ARNOLD, SCN

Fred Arnold

Jean Sigman

MARTHA BALDY

Connie Tarallo, SCN

Sharen Baldy, SCN

WANDA BALLARD

June Monaghan, SCN

ELLEN MARIA BALLEW, SCN

Rita and William Compton

BOB BARBER

Rev. Gary Young

HERMAN BARBER

Rev. Gary Young

JAMES C. BARNES

Margaret Abdelghany

MARY CHRISTOPHER BASEHEART, SCN

Anna Kim

DONALD BEELER

Bernice Lilly Beeler

CHARLES BLAKE

Constance Rotters Blake, SCNA

JOSEPH ROBERT BOHN

Paul Bohn

LAURITA BOHN, SCN

Debbie and Tony Christ

Paul Bohn

SHAWN M. BOSWORTH

Lloyd and Eugene Dragonette

FRANCES G. BOYCE

Office of Mission Advancement

Sharen Baldy, SCN

Carol Rogers, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Joan Robishaw, SCN

Mary Gene Frank, SCNA

Maria Vincent Brocato, SCN

WILHELMINA “WASS” BRADY, SCNA

Suzanne Reasbeck

Maureen Coughlin, SCN

PAUL BRASEL

Earlene Rummel

CHARLES BRAUN

Office of Mission Advancement

JOHN F. BROWN, SR.

Anonymous

EMILY BRYSON

Sharen Baldy, SCN

JIM BUNNING

Mary Anne Burkardt, SCN

MARTY BURKE

Tammy Button

MARY RANSOM BURKE, SCN

Jo Ann Burke

MARY AND JIM BURNETT

Margaret Leibson

FRANCES BURNS

Grace Mary Whittaker, SCN

Ann Whittaker, SCN

HELEN BURNS, SCNA

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Danny and Carol Clifford

Connie Lusher, SCNA

Leonard and Charlotte Felinski

Jim and Ellen Burkhardt

Jim and Mary Ann Porta

Mary Jane Gaynor

Tim and Karen Schenk

Carol and Bob Schmitt

Janice Tucker

JAMES CATHARINE CAIN, SCN

Phyllis Dawson

JENELLE BEELER CALLAHAN

Bernice Lilly Beeler

CHRISTIAN JOHN CAMENISCH

Miriam Corcoran, SCN

ANTHONY CAMPANELLI

Yolanda Ferzoco

MARY CATHERINE CAMPBELL, SCN

Richard M. Campbell

MARY E. CANALE

Ruth Blodgett

ANNA MARIE CANARY, SCN

Mary R. Davis

FRANCES CANTY

Edward Canty

ANN MARIA CARRICO, SCN

Jean Morgan

THERESA CAVANAUGH

Yolanda Ferzoco

TERESA CECIL

Margaret Stanley

IMELDA CHIA-REDDY

Ram Reddy, M.D.

KATHLEEN KRUMPELMAN CHIN

Michael and Theresa Moorman

JOSEPHINE C. TORNICHIO CHINNI

Emily Mapes

JAMES RONALD CISSELL

Anita Hager, SCN

ELIZABETH MARY CLARK, SCN

Doris C. Haragan

CAROLINE MARIA CLARKE, SCN

James Dunworth

CECILIA CLEMENTE

Carl Amorose

JUDY H. CLEMENTS

Carol Tway

BRIDGID CLIFFORD, SCN

Eleanor Dougherty

NOREEN COLE

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

JOAN W. CONLEY

Joseph H. Conley

JANET RUTH ALLEN COOPER

Leamond A. Allen

CECILIA MARIA COYNE, SCN

Jean Morgan

MARY TERENCE COYNE, SCN

Jean Morgan

RITA CLARE COYNE, SCN

Jean Morgan

DALLAS AND VIRGINIA CRADDOCK

Catherine and H.H. Barrett

AGNES CRONE, SCN

Patricia Lynch Hayes

CROWLEY FAMILY

Della Crowley

MARGARET CROWLEY, SCN

Della Crowley

ANN VICTORIA CRUZ, SCN

Larry and Gene Lyon

MILDRED CZIRR, SCNA

Michael and Barbara Czirr

THOMASINE DALEY, SCN

John Daley

JANE DANNENHAUER

Rita Dannenhauer

CHRISTOPHER DAY

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

RITA DEMATTE, SCN

James Dunworth

MRS. NGOC YEN D. DO

Dr. Chauoanh Jowan Do

SAM AND JOAN DOBBYN

Maureen and Dale Sanneman

HELEN DOWNS

Miriam Corcoran, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Brenda Anderson, SCN

Peggy Fowkes, SCN

Joan Robishaw, SCN

Carol Rogers, SCN

Anita Hager, SCN

Mary Gene Frank, SCNA

Maria Vincent Brocato, SCN

MARLENE DRUIEN

SCN Associate Office

Eileen Mary Meyer, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Carol Rogers, SCN

DEBBIE DUGAN

Anne Magruder, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

ROBERT LOUISE DUNCAN, SCN

Robert Scripko

ETHEL DURBIN, SCN

Shirley Rogers

MARY EARNEST

Sharen Baldy, SCN

WILLIAM ELMO

Thomas and Janet Mako

FRANCIS RICHARD ENDRES, SCN

Mary E. Stoner

  1. HERBERT ERHART

Peggy Fowkes, SCN

ROSEMARIE EUSTACE

Paul and Margaret McNeil

MARY MERCEDES FALLON, SCN

Esther F. Breeding

MAGGIE FISHER, SCN

Katherine A. Hayden

JOHN FISTER, SCN

Anne Fister

VINCENT FISTER, JR.

Rosellen McGonegle

THOMAS FLAHERTY

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

SHAUNA FLEMING

Peggy Fowkes, SCN

ALFRED AND JAMES FOGEL

Audra Fogel

FORSBERG FAMILY

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

LUCY FREIBERT, SCN

Bro. Joseph Luis and the Zion Carmelite Community

ROSEANN FULCO

Robert and Patricia Maynard

ANNA M. GATTINERI

Gina D’Allesandro

JOHN GATZ

Donna and Daniel Majewski

PHYLLIS GEMBAROSKY, SCN

Martha F. Gembarosky

ANNA MAE GERLICA

Sharen Baldy, SCN

BARBARA JO GIBSON

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Peggy Fowkes, SCN

GILMETTI FAMILY

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

  1. AND MRS. JOHN GILMETTI

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

ROBERT GIPPERICH

Patricia Gipperich

CATHARINE CLARE GLASER, SCN

Bob and Bernadette Mitsch

SEBASTIAN GNAVALLY

Carol Rogers, SCN

JOE GRAY

Anni Donahue

MARGARET ROSE GRIESBAUM, SCN

Anna Kim

Diane Pharo, SCN

VERA GUY

Susie Halbleib

BOBBY HAAS

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

JANICE HAMILTON, SCN

Richard Griffin

MARGARET HELD, SSSF

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

ELLA ROSE HENRETTA, SCN

Margaret H. Williams

  1. WILLIAM A. HUNDLEY

Jack, Diane and Kristina Miller

JOANN KAELIN JONES

Rita Dutton

STEPHEN JOSEPH

Yolanda Ferzoco

MARY PAULETTA KANE, SCN

Peggy Fowkes, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

Michaella Cronin, SCN

Carol McKean, SCN

Connie Tarallo, SCN

Connie Lusher, SCNA

Hattie Medley

Patrice Keating

Pauline Posey

William Leslie Keene, Jr.

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

Margaret Gerber

Nancy Leatherman

Rita Schafer

Betty Griffin

Dorothy Buckley

Janice S. Brown

Sonny and Lynda Peters

Maureen Coughlin, SCN

Marie Sweeney

Diane Pharo, SCN

Carolyn J. Medley

Anita Hager, SCN

Anonymous

Betty and Jim Pate

MARIE JOHN KELLEY, SCN

Kathleen St. Germain

Kerry St. Germain

Peggy Fowkes, SCN

Martha Walsh, SCN

PATRICIA KELLEY, SCN

Roger and Anne Baird

CAROLYN JO KERN

Al and Dianna Feireisel

Jack and Suzanne Ising

Thérèse Arru, SCN

Gerald and Sheryl Arru

Mary T. and Donald Oliver

Mary Rae Mattingly

Todd Langdon

Randall and Susan Zeek

Linda and F. Radolovich

Donna Parker

Tara MacGregor

Beverly Hays Jones

Maureen Weikert

Jeff Weikert

Toni and Richard Held

Rose Clardy

MARTIN, VERONICA AND TONY KERN

Virginia M. Kern, SCNA

MARYLEE KING, SCN

Janice Murphy

Eileen Mary Meyer, SCN

Colette H. Dumstorf

Phyllis Passafiume

Peggy Fowkes, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

Maureen Coughlin, SCN

Joan Thompson Schoen

Connie Lusher, SCNA

RITA H. KIRWAN

Peggy Fowkes, SCN

SIMONE KOCH

Mayor Thomas Koch

BARBARA KOENIG

Rita Flaherty

MARY DESALES KOLHOVEN

Dr. and Mrs. Robert Wahlbrink

MARY LORETTO KRIMPLE, SCN

Constance and David Rogers

Rose Marie Wurth

VIRGINIA ANN LACHENMANN, SCN

Suzanne Reasbeck

Mary B. Lapera

JAMES A. LANCASTER

Regina Lancaster

LASALETTE CLASS OF 1955

Patricia A. Hemmer

LASALETTE CLASS OF 1958

Carol A. Ross

JAMES LASSETER

Constance Rotters Blake, SCNA

WILLIAM AND LAVERNE LATTIS

Janet and Edward Teel

EDWARD LAZOR

Rebecca Richert

EILEEN AND WILLIAM LEE

Maureen Lee

LOURDES LEONIDA

Lorraine P. Ruday

ERNESTINE LESLIE

Anne Magruder, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

EILEEN LEWEY

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

JOHN LISIEN

Martha Walsh, SCN

BETTY DAY LOKER

Anni Donahue

Anne Magruder, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

LOUISE DEMARILLAC LOVEJOY, SCN

Patricia Ryan

MARTHA RITA LUCKETT, SCN

John and Jeanelle Luckett

MAUREEN LYONS

Yolanda Ferzoco

JEAN L. MAAS

Barbara M. Brady

DENNIS MACKIN

Helen Mackin

GRACE MACKIN, SCN

Helen M. Mackin

ANN CAROL MANN, SCN

George Fulner

MICHAEL L. MARTIN

Fred Arnold

PATRICK MARTIN

Anne Magruder, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

ANNE RITA MAUCK, SCN

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

Anita Hager, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Colette Dumstorf

William Leslie Keene, Jr.

John and Marianna Mauck

Nora Simms

Paul Gulla

Paula Duane, SCNA

JOHN J. MCCLELLAN

Margaret and Paul McNeil

ELIZABETH AND LAWRENCE MCCROSKEY

Celeste Midkiff

AGNES GERALDINE MCGANN, SCN

Anna Kim

PAULA MERRILL, SCN

John Delautre

John Merrill

Rosemarie Merrill

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

Nancy C. Anderson

Sisters of Charity of Nazareth Thrift Store

Kate Civitano

Anonymous

Connie Rotters Blake, SCNA

JOE MILLER

Kathleen Marie Miller

MARY MILLER

Kathleen Marie Miller

ROBERT MILLER

Kathleen Marie Miller

WILLIAM “SKIP” MILLER

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

MILLIKAN FAMILY

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

ANN ELIZABETH MOLONY, SCN

Patricia Musser

ANTHONY “PETE” MONAGHAN

Miriam Corcoran, SCN

Pat Worley, SCN

Margaret Rodericks, SCN

Susan Kilb, SCN

Ruth Ann Humphrey, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Carol McKean, SCN

Michaella Cronin, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Trudy Foster, SCN

Brenda Anderson, SCN

Peggy Fowkes, SCN

Helen Carbol, SCN

June Monaghan, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

Carol Rogers, SCN

Kathleen M. Miller

CONSTANCE MUELLER, SCN

Jean Morgan

CHARLES MUNSCH

Elaine D. Munsch

ANN A. MURPHY, SCN

John and Florence Murphy

MARGARET GERTRUDE MURPHY, SCN

Anna Kim

TERESA ROSE (MARITA ANN) NABHOLZ, SCN

Rosemary and Jerry Thomas

Jane and Gerald Elphingstone

Paul and Karen Griffith

NAZARETH ACADEMY CLASS OF 1957

Rosellen McGonegle

PATRICK NIEHAUS

Rosemary and Paul Terstegge

CARMEL AND FRED O’BRYAN

Fred O’Bryan

EILISH O’DALY

Trudy Foster, SCN

ELIZABETH O’DANIEL

Betty J. English

JOHN AND MARY OSTROSKI

Evelyn Faldowski, SCNA

SISTER PAULINE

Paul W. Losh

PERRY FAMILY

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

BARBARA PETERSON, SCN

Jack Donovan

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

VALINDA GREENWELL PETTIT

Theresa Knabel, SCN

Elaine McCarron, SCN

June Monaghan, SCN

Joan Robishaw, SCN

The Pettit Family

Miriam Corcoran, SCN

Mary Gene Frank, SCNA

Maria Vincent Brocato, SCN

RUTH PHARO

Mary Michelle Naber, SCN

Peggy Fowkes, SCN

Marie Sweeney

ANNA MAE PIERCE

Anne Magruder, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Trudy Foster, SCN

Peggy Fowkes, SCN

Rose Mary Gerlica, SCN

Dorothy Gerlica, SCN

Carol Rogers, SCN

TERESA LEO PIKE, SCN

William J. Germann

EMILY PUGH, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

William Leslie Keene, Jr.

Margaret Horn

Mary Jo Brockie

Patsy Meyer

David Meyer

Peggy Fowkes, SCN

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

Phyllis, Gary and Steve Reddington

Maureen Coughlin, SCN

Anita Hager, SCN

ELAINE PUTHOFF, SCN

Phyllis Passafiume

Terry Schneider

HENRY K. REMPE

Carol Rempe Dearinger

JAMES REYNOLDS

Dorothy Reynolds

MARGARET (MAG) RIGGS, SCN

Linda Frost

ROSE RILEY, SCN

John and Rita Riley and Family

ANTHONY J. ROCHE

Deborah A Roche

REBECCA RODENBAUGH, SCN

Peggy Fowkes, SCN

Maureen Coughlin, SCN

Jean H. Plott

Bobbie S. Aust

MARGARET ROSS, SCN

Rita McFarland

HENRY ROTTERS

Constance Rotters Blake, SCNA

MOTHER LUCILLE RUSSELL

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

LENA SARKA, LPN

Nadine Eggers

MARTY AND JOHNNY SCHILLER

John T. Dwyer

SCN RELATIVES

Mary Ellen Doyle, SCN

SCNs

Elizabeth Murphy

SCNs WHO SERVED AT MOUNT VERNON, OHIO

Elizabeth and James Zeyen

SCNs WHO TAUGHT AT NAZARETH ACADEMY, NAZARETH, KENTUCKY

Ann M. Corrigan

SCNs WHO TAUGHT AT ST. JOSEPH INFIRMARY

Lessie Greer Scherer

SANDY SELBY

Mary Anne Burkardt, SCN

ELIZABETH “BETTY” SHELTON, SCN

Barbara Saunier

Edwin Saunier

Lori Saunier

Laura Martin Schnettler

Peggy Saunier

Sara Crowe

GERTRUDE SMITH, SCN

Jean Morgan

MOTHER CATHERINE SPALDING

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

THOMAS M. AND MARY A. SPALDING

Mike and Kathy Whitehead

JAMES MARIA SPILLANE, SCN

Joan and Charles Collins

GENE STOTZ

Margaret Rodericks, SCN

MARY OWEN SULLIVAN

Miriam Corcoran, SCN

ANTHONY SUMMERS

Ronald Blair

KRIS SWIGER

Sharen Baldy, SCN

JOSEPH THECKECHERUVIL

Carol Rogers, SCN

CAROLYN THOMAS, SCN

Anne and Carl Connor

PETER THOMAS

Carol Rogers, SCN

MICHAEL TUDU

Carol Rogers, SCN

DAVID D. TUEMLER

Margaret Abdelghany

VALLORIC FAMILY

Anna Marie Valloric

CARL VALLORIC

Anne Magruder, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

MARY ODILE VELLOOTHARA, CSJ

Carol Rogers, SCN

MARY CLOTILDA VESPER, SCN

Francine Epison

JUDITH E. VOWELS

Pat and Jack Simpson

Alliance Foods, Inc.

Judith Smith

Peggy Velemir

Joe and Julianne Kirkeeng

David and Suzanne Keck

Norma Airola

Deborah Bayci

Tammy Airola

Theresa and Michael Prospero

Michael and Carol Stiff

Susan and James Vowels

Ann Lay

LARRY VUKOLICH

Lucille A. and Michael A. Kowalski

JUANITA WALKER

Sharen Baldy, SCN

ANABELL WELCH

Ann Marie McCormick

ELIZABETH ANN WEBB, SCN

Lenore Brinkman

MISSY WETHINGTON

Ray and Kris Culver

HELEN WEWER

Jane and Gerald Elphingstone

  1. FRED WHALEN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

ANNE WHITEHEAD, SCN

Robert Scripko

MICHAEL ANTHONY WILSON, SCN

Peggy Fowkes, SCN

CLAUDIA WIRTZ, SCN

John and Lisa Rotunni

DENNIS WOENER

Sharen Baldy, SCN

MARGARET AND GEORGE WORLAND

Margaret Pieper

REV. CHARLES YOST

Kitty Wilson, SCN

FRANCES LORETTO YOWAISKI, SCN

Jack and Linda Burk

MARY DEPAUL ZLUKY, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Pat Guidos

Patricia E. Martinec

Anita Hager, SCN

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

HONORARIES

CATHERINE BARRETT

James and Sunny Barrett

AMINA BEJOS, SCN

Esther Breeding

JOAN BERNICH, SMSM

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

HELEN BLODGETT, SCN

Ruth Blodgett

LUKE BOIARSKI, SCN

Karen Vargo

Janice Christensen

MARIA VINCENT BROCATO, SCN

Marcia Chapin

THERESA CASH, SCN

Pat Worley, SCN

ALICE CASPER, SCN

Mary A. Miller

PAM CLARK’S RETIREMENT

Motherhouse Coordinators

CURT COOMES

Paul R. Coomes

MARY JAMES COREY, SCN

George Fulner

MAUREEN COUGHLIN, SCN

David Daunhauer

CATHERINE COUREY’S 100TH BIRTHDAY

Maria Regina Courey

CRIMMINS FAMILY

Skip and Joi Ireland

CHRIS AND RYAN CRIMMINS

Skip and Joi Ireland

JUDY DONOHUE, SCN

Nancy and Donnie Fister

Esther Breeding

Eileen Mary Meyer, SCN

Motherhouse Coordinators

Clement Marie Sabol, SCN

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

Pat Worley, SCN

Angela Hicks, SCN

Sharon Gray, SCN

Higinia Bol, SCN

Chris Kunze, SCN

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

Theresa Knabel, SCN

Elaine McCarron, SCN

Mary Serra Goethals, SCN

Rose Ann Howard, SCN

Esther and Bruce Breeding

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

Judy Raley, SCN

Celine Osbourn, SCN

Esther Breeding

Mary Gene Frank, SCNA

Maria Vincent Brocato, SCN

JANICE DOWNS, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

MARY ELLEN DOYLE, SCN

Shannon Doyle

George F. and Kathleen Doyle

CARMELITA DUNN, SCN

Marie Sue Knabel

Melanie and Steve Ahr

MARY ASSUMPTA DWYER, SCN

Mary Dwyer

Thomas and Angie Weckel

Catherine and Edward Weckel

KIEOMA FINAU, SMSM

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

MARY FITZPATRICK

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

SUSAN GATZ, BIRTHDAY

Virginia “Tootsie” Gish

CORRINE GIEL, SCN

Paul and Joan Giel

JOSEPH GILMETTI

Barbara Gilmetti

SUSANN GOBBER, SCN

Esther Breeding

GOLDEN JUBILIARIANS

Angela Hicks, SCN

Sharon Gray, SCN

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

Thérèse Arru, SCN

Carolyn Wilson, SCN

June Monaghan, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Carmelita Dunn, SCN

Mary Margaret Reid, SCN

Grace Mary Whittaker, SCN

Susan Kilb, SCN

Ruth Ann Humphrey, SCN

Anonymous

Janice Downs, SCN

Mary Gene Frank, SCNA

Maria Vincent Brocato, SCN

Joan Robishaw, SCN

Diane Pharo, SCN

Barbara Joseph Lammers, SCN

MICHELLE GRGURICH, SCN, SILVER JUBILEE

Thérèse Arru, SCN

Carolyn Wilson, SCN

Nora Ballard, SCNA

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

Maria Cecilia Emmanuelli, SCN

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

KITTY HANRAHAN, SCN

Ann and Don Elbert

Connie Lusher, SCNA

DENISE HIBEL, SCN

Anonymous

GERRY AND SUSAN HOPE, 50TH WEDDING ANNIVERSARY

Jim and Fredericka White

Suzanne Bischoff

Marty and Vickie Way

Joe Paul and Maria Wuerth

Robert and Ann Burrice

Anonymous

EVELYN HURLEY, SCN

Marie Walsh

DOROTHY JACKSON, SCN

Eileen Mary Meyer, SCN

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

Carol Rogers, SCN

JUBILARIANS

Theresa Knabel, SCN

Elaine McCarron, SCN

Mary Margaret Reid, SCN

Margaret Rodericks, SCN

Mary Assumpta Dwyer, SCN

Anna Marie Conklin, SCN

Mary Jane Rhodes, SCN

REV. KENNY KAMBER

Mark Kamber

THOMAS AND IMELDA KARGL, 60TH WEDDING ANNIVERSARY

Eileen Mary Meyer, SCN

SYLVIA KIRCHER, SMSM

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

THERESA KNABEL, SCN

Marie Sue Knabel

SHIRLEY KOCINSKY, SCN

Clement Marie Sabol, SCN

Carol Rogers, SCN

MARY ANN KROPILAK, SCN

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

Clement Marie Sabol, SCN

Carol Rogers, SCN

FRANCES KRUMPELMAN, SCN

Bro. Joel William McGraw

LASALETTE CLASS OF 1955

Patricia A. Hemmer

MARLENE LEHMKUHL, SCN

Kim Peterson

KELLY O’MAHONY, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

ANNE RITA MAUCK, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

ANNE MAGRUDER, SCN

Helen Carbol, SCN

ROSEMARIE MERRILL

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

MARY ELIZABETH MIDDENDORF, SCN

Connie Lusher, SCNA

MY MOM

Lawrence V. Burns

SHIRLEY NUGENT, SCN

Elaine Nugent

OMA STAFF

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

MICHAELETTE PAVLIK, SCN

Jeanne Pavlik

Cynthia Harris

DIANE PHARO, SCN

Joseph and Margaret Sanders

JOAN ROBISHAW, SCN

Sonny and Lynda Peters

GRACE MARIA SAIA, SCN

George and Pat Petkoff

MIKE SCHNEIDER

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

SCN VOW CLASS OF 1959

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

SCNs IN NEPAL

Mary Anne Burkardt, SCN

SCNs AT NAZARETH

Rita and James Schafer

SCNs WHO SERVED AT ST. MARY’S IN WHITESVILLE, KENTUCKY

Alice and Charles Howard

MARY ANGELA SHAUGHNESSY, SCN

Patricia Pohl

PAULINE ST. PIERRE, SMSM

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

CHRISTY STAHL

Sandy D. Stahl

BETTY VANNUCCI, SCN

Robert Scripko

George Fulner

MIRIAM ANN WALTER, SCN

Mary Braley, SCN

MAURICE WAYDA, SCN

Marie Pucalik

MARY WEDDING, SCN

Patrick Wedding

AGNES ANNE WILCOX, SMSM

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

MARGARET WILLIS, SCN

Eileen Mary Meyer, SCN

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

Carol Rogers, SCN

CAROLYN WILSON, SCN, GOLDEN JUBILEE

Pat Worley, SCN

Eileen Mary Meyer, SCN

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

Clement Marie Sabol, SCN

Lois Wilson

Kitty Wilson, SCN

Carol Rogers, SCN

MICHAEL ANTHONY WILSON, SCN

Colette Dumstorf

MARGARETE WUESTE, SMSM

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

MARY ELAINE ZEHNDER, SCN

Robert E. Keene

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Are you impelled by the love of Christ?

Join in the mission of the Sisters of Charity of Nazareth. Stay up-to-date on news from the Sister's daily life of prayer and work in ministries around the world in Belize, Botswana, India, Nepal, and the United States.

Thank you!