Oct. 1, 2017 – Dec. 31, 2018

MEMORIALS

ALBERTA ABELL, SCN

Loretta A. Taylor

Quintin and Mary Wood

PAULINE ABELL, SCN

Loretta A. Taylor

Quintin and Mary Wood

SARA ANN ABELL, SCN

Katherine M. Triplett

Loretta A. Taylor

Michael and Marita J. Cohen

Quintin and Mary Wood

YVONNE ABRAHAM

Christine and Raymond Abraham

ALICE ADAMS, SCN

Peg and R.B. Adams

ELOISE ADAMS

Linda Dean

SAM ADAMS

Theresa Knabel, SCN

THOMAS ADAMS

John Adams

JOAN AND JACK ALBERTSON

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

NANCY AMLUNG

Valentine Allen

Sherri Sampson

Doug and Dee Williams

Bill O’Rourke

Ellen Thomson

Ann and William Sullivan

Ethel and Paul Barry

David, Kim, Emma and Jillian Cieslik

David and Katherine Connor

Kevin Lichtefeld

Judith and Merritt Marcus

Gilbert and Nancy Zinner

William and Joyce Evans

Don and Jane Sibler

Amanda and James Battcher

Pat Lockhart

Jean Sprauer

James and Joyce Doerr

Mari and Duane Roach

C.E. Hamilton

Richard and Jackie Dant

Karen Blaser

Eugene and Barbara Sangalli

Mary Lou Rutherford

Nancy Sutherland

Mary Elise Biegert

Mary Ann and Lawrence Osterhage

Becky and Gary Sommer

Jerome Passafiume

Susan and Mike Vine

Tim Amlung

Angela and Joe Kleine-Kracht

Dara and Sherry Amlung

Gerald and Mary Ann Hubbs

Judy and Charles Plamp

JANE AMSHOFF

Carol Rogers, SCN

RUTH BABBITT, SCN

Mary Braley, SCN

CARL BACH

Suzanne Bach

ELLEN MARIA BALLEW, SCN

Sally Hamrock

GERTRUDE BALLEW, OSCO

Sally Hamrock

WANDA BANKS, SCN

Bob Santry

IGNATIOUS MARIA BARBOUR, SCN

Carol Turner

Mary K. Korfhage

EDWARD BARRALL

Mary Ann Barrall

CHARLOTTE ANN BARTLEY, SCN

Joanne Corrieri-Upham

MARY VERA BARTLEY, SCN

Dan and Cathy Topley

THOMAS B. BAYNE

Clara Bayne

DONALD BEELER

Bernice Beeler

MARY BEITING

Mary Kay Arnold

LORETTA E. BLAIR

Mary Jane Howell

BLAKE FAMILY

Connie Rotters Blake, SCNA

KATHLEEN MARY BOHAN, SCN

Ruth M. Ritter

LAURITA BOHN, SCN

Betty Christ

MARIE BOHN

Elizabeth A. Christ

MARY MONICA BOLL, SCN

Regina and James Clay

Bernadette and Mike Kinney

CAROL ANN BONN, SCN

Linda Moore

  1. AND MRS. SILVIO BOSI

Debbie B. Jenkins

FRANCES GOULDING BOYCE

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

FABIAN BRADY, SCN

Joseph H. Poppe

CHARLIE “POPS” BRAUN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

VINCENT J. BROCATO, III

Vincent J. Brocato, Jr.

  1. AND MRS. JOHN BRYAN

John and Kristi Wright

JOHN BROCK BURD

Glenn and Anna Burd

KRISTY BURD

Glenn and Anna Burd

BABETTE BURKE

Patricia Crapo

DOROTHY MCDONNELL BURKE

Fran\Pappy Cecil

MARY RANSOM BURKE, SCN

Janice Murphy

MARY BURNS, SCN

Kitty Wilson, SCN

Anita Hager, SCN

June Monaghan, SCN

Maria Cecilia Emanuelli, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Frances Webb

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

Helen B. Nelson

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

William Leslie Keene, Jr.

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

Theresa Knabel, SCN

Mary Burns, SCN

Marie Underwood, SCNA

Martha Driscoll

Margaret Rodericks, SCN

Connie Tarallo, SCN

Leslie Ann Lodge Mahan

Annette Skees, SCNA

Gwen McMahon, SCN

Diane Pharo, SCN

Elizabeth Bonifer

Ellen and Larry Martin

Connie K. Lusher, SCNA

Xaverian Brothers USA, Inc.

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

Gail Collins, SCN

Sharen Baldy, SCN

Charles Mary Burns, SCN

Betty Kiefer

Lee and Eady B. Lillquist

ANTONIA (LUCY) BYERS, SCN

Mary Lou Byers

CATHARINE JAMES CAIN, SCN

Phyllis M. Dawson

JENELLE BEELER CALLAHAN

Bernice Beeler

MARY ROSINE CALLAHAN, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

MARY CATHERINE CAMPBELL, SCN

James and Margaret Wuertz

ANNA MARIE CANARY, SCN

Mary Davis

ANN MARIA CARRICO, SCN

Jean A. Morgan

WINIFRED CARROLL, SCN

John and Mary F. Abraham

ELLA MAE CASH

Anita Hager, SCN

Trudy Foster, SCN

Sharen Baldy, SCN

  1. IMELDA CHIA-REDDY

Dr. Ram Reddy

VERONICA CIMPRICH, VSC

Bernadine Cimprich

JAMES RONALD CISSELL

Theresa Knabel, SCN

Elaine McCarron, SCN

Carol Rogers, SCN

CLEMENTIA CLARK, SCN

Anita Kost

FLORENCE MARY CLARK, SCN

Anita Kost

CAROL CLASGENS, SCN

Margaret O’Neil

MARGARET CLAYTON

George Clayton

BRIDGID CLIFFORD, SCN

Eleanor A. Dougherty

RITA MARIA COCO, SCN

Philip and Susan Coco

DOROTHY AND RAYMOND COLLINS

William R. Collins

Greg Conner

KEVIN CONNORS

Anne Marie Leofanti

WILLIAM “BILL” COOMES

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

CATHERINE GOWER COX

Fred and Mary Freres

CECILIA MARIA COYNE, SCN

Jean A. Morgan

MARY TERENCE COYNE, SCN

Jean A. Morgan

RITA CLARE COYNE, SCN

Jean A. Morgan

DALLAS AND VIRGINIA CRADDOCK

Catherine Barrett

JOAN ELLEN CREGG, SCN

Mary Ninette Manning, SCN

AGNES CRONE, SCN

Patricia Lynch-Hayes

Robert and Stella Crone

MARY COLLETTE CRONE, SCN

Carol Kelleher

Robert and Stella Crone

MADISON CROSS

Rebecca Richert

ANN VICTORIA CRUZ, SCN

Larry Lyon

John and Pat Hughes

EMILIANA CRYAN, SCN

Florence L. Cryan

VALERIE CUNA

Denise and Joseph Cornwall

MILLIE CZIRR

Kim and Philip Czirr

MAUREEN DAUGHERTY, SCN

Anne Wunsch

Pamela A. Sturgeon

ANTHONY DELGRECO

Martha Walsh, SCN

WARREN DELOIZER

John Adams

LUZAN D’MELLO

Carol Rogers, SCN

LLOYD DEMENT

Rebecca Richert

IRENE DEPAUL

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

MARY DISTLER

Charles Distler

LUZAN D’MELLO

Marilyn Shea, SCN

NGOC-YEN DO

  1. Oanh and Hieu Do

YEN DO

Mark and Ngee Bizzell

JACKY DOBSON

Martha Walsh, SCN

ADRIAN MARIA DONOHUE, SCN

Joyce Adams

STEPHEN AND MARGARET DOLAK

Dorothy Dolak, SCN

FRANK DOYLE

Martha Walsh, SCN

SHALINI D’SOUZA, SCN

Martha Borders, SCNA

ROSE AND LOUIS DOUCETTE

William R. Collins

ROBERT LOUISE DUNCAN, SCN

Dr. Robert B. Scripko

ETHEL DURBIN, SCN

Shirley M. Rogers

CHARLES DONALD ELDER

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Miriam Corcoran, SCN

Anne Hagedorn, SCN

Theresa Knabel, SCN

Elaine McCarron, SCN

Gail Collins, SCN

Ruth Ann Humphrey, SCN

Susan Kilb, SCN

Carol Rogers, SCN

DON ESTEP

Kathleen Estep

CONNIE EYL

Michael B. Eyl

OLIVIA FAHRINGER, SCN

Jeanette Conway

MARY JANE FANGMANN

Ruth Fangmann

FATULA FAMILY

Cecilia Ann Fatula, SCN

BRIAN FEDERLE

Steven and Nancy Federle

ALEXANDER EDWARD FELTNER

Patricia Corbin

CAROLINE (JANE) FIELD, SCN

Robert W. Slack

MARTHA FIELDS

Mary K. Korfhage

MARY LYNN FIELDS, SCN

Nancy Leatherman

MAGGIE FISHER, SCN

Katherine Hayden

Robert and Mary Jane Schutzius

Marie Andrews

MARIE VICTORIA FITZSIMMONS, SCN

Henry and Ruth Boyd

ANN AND RICHARD FLATT

Marilyn and Steve Lilly

MARIE FLOWERS, SCN

Kitty Wilson, SCN

Edward and Erma McGuire

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marcie Heil, SCNA

Connie K. Lusher, SCNA

Emily Nabholz, SCN

Pat Hill, SCN

Harriett Medley

Angela Hicks, SCN

Sharon Gray, SCN

Family Investment Trust

Connie Rotters Blake, SCNA

Theresa Knabel, SCN

Elaine McCarron, SCN

Rita Gesue, SCN

Louis and Mary Jo Argenta

Monica Boggs, SCNA

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

Paula Duane, SCNA

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

Margaret Rodericks, SCN

Connie Tarallo, SCN

Annette Skees, SCNA

Gwen McMahon, SCN

Diane Pharo, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

Martha Walsh, SCN

Carolyn Hebenstreit

Rev. George F. Remm

DONNA FLYNN

Maureen M. Flaherty

HELEN GERTRUDE FONTAINE, SCN

Sue Chatten

ROBERT E. FORDHAM

Tyrone H. Cannon

FORSBERG FAMILY

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

BECKY FOWLER

Mary Ann Fowler

FRANCOW FAMILY

Kitty Francow

LUCY MARIE FREIBERT, SCN

Anne Freibert

Zion Carmelite Community

ELIZABETH GOWER HUDGINS

Fred and Mary Freres

AGNES ANN FUHS, SCN

John and Margaret Barry

FUHS FAMILY

John and Margaret Barry

FRANK AND ANNIE FUHS FAMILY

John and Margaret Barry

MARGARET PATRICK GALLAGHER, SCN

Judy Zadjura

Katherine Lower

ALICE GARRITY, SCN

Mary E. (Betty) Mitchell

ANNA GATTI, SCNA

SCN Associate Office

Connie Tarallo, SCN

JOHN GATZ

Deborah Barnes

NELL GATZ

Denise and Michael Mangeot

PHYLLIS GEMBAROSKY, SCN

Martha Gembarosky

MARIE AND FRANK GERSTLE

Mary Ann Anderson

THERESA GIARDINO, SCN

Lynn and Phil Bowling

GILMETTI FAMILY

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

GIPPERICH FAMILY

Patricia Gipperich

ANGELA GIPPERICH

Patricia Gipperich

MARY CELESTIA GIPPERICH, SCN

Patricia Gipperich

RESTITUTA GIPPERICH, SCN

Patricia Gipperich

REV. ROBERT GIPPERICH

Patricia Gipperich

ROBERT C. GIPPERICH, SR.

Patricia Gipperich

MARY AQUINATA GLASER, SCN

Robert Glaser

ROBERT AND MARGARETA GLASER

Robert Glaser

RHODA GLUNK

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

Sarah Geier, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Kitty Wilson, SCN

Anita Hager, SCN

Betty Fracchia, SCN

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

Diane Pharo, SCN

Margaret Rodericks, SCN

Martha Walsh, SCN

Sharen Baldy, SCN

Gwen McMahon, SCN

Shirley Nugent, SCN

Mary Gene Frank, SCNA

Maria Vincent Brocato, SCN

Connie K. Lusher, SCNA

Eileen Marcinko, SCN

Susan Kilb, SCN

Ruth Ann Humphrey, SCN

Province Office of Finance Administration

Emily Nabholz, SCN

Pat Hill, SCN

Catherine Lee, SCN

Angela Hicks, SCN

Sharon Gray, SCN

Theresa Knabel, SCN

Elaine McCarron, SCN

Rita Spalding, SCN

Jeanine Jaster, SCN

Janice Richards, SCN

Robert and Christine Emmons

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

Edna Fabre, SCN

Mary Kathleen Sheehan, SCN

Connie Tarallo, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

Joan Robishaw, SCN

Carol Rogers, SCN

AGNES SIENNA GOERG, SCN

Patrick G. Boehm

CONNIE GRENIER

Sally Hamrock

SARA (SALLY) GRIFFIN, SCN

Alton B. Barton, Jr.

REV. PAUL GRUNEBACH

Lorraine Ruday

DOLORINE GUETIG, SCN

Mary Ellen and Delbert Hayden

MARTHA MARIA GUETIG, SCN

Mary Ellen and Delbert Hayden

VERA GUY

Susie Halbleib

JANICE HAMILTON, SCN

Richard Griffin

RITA JO HANCSAK, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Kitty Wilson, SCN

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

CHARLES AGNES HANEY, SCN

Mary Ann and David Meyer

MARIAN HANEY, SCN

Martha Hinkel

Mary Ann and David Meyer

REV. JOHN “JACK” HANRAHAN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Theresa Knabel, SCN

Elaine McCarron, SCN

Louis F. Hettinger

Diane Pharo, SCN

Mary Michelle Naber, SCN

Andrea Riggs Heavrin

John Gaynor and Family

Elizabeth Bonifer

Mary Lizanne O’Bryan

Robert and Barbara S. O’Bryan and Family

Charles C. Hickey

Mary Ann and Rodney R. Wooten

Michael and Patricia Egan

Mary Lou Mangold

John and Eleanor Mueller

Margaret Gerber

St. Bernard Church (Louisville, Kentucky)

John and Mary Naber

Bill and Trish Deatrick

MARY GEMMA HARLOW, SCN

Larry and Beverly Ladegast

ROSE CARMEL HARNDEN, SCN

Marian Ann Blair

ROBERT HARRINGTON

Agnes Harrington

ROBERTA AND KEN HASSELBACK

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

CLEMENZA HAYDEN, SCN

Kathy Evans

LOUIS FRANCES HEAD, SCN

Gregg and Trish Wagner

PERPETUA HEAD, SCN

Gregg and Trish Wagner

PHYLLIS HEIN

Gary Hein

MARGARET HELD, SSSF

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

JULIA HENDEL

Marian Stenken, SCN

HENRY

Ruth Price

MARY RITA HESTER

Anita Hager, SCN

Clement Marie Sabol, SCN

Miriam Corcoran, SCN

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

Earline Hobbs, SCN

Don and Joan Livingston

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Joan Robishaw, SCN

Al and Jeanne Cash

John Carrico

Jim and Rosemary Langston

STEPHEN (LAURA) HILL, SCN

Frances Ryan

MARIA HINES

Raphael J. Schweri

REV. TIMOTHY A. HOGAN

Miriam Corcoran, SCN

MARGARET HOHMAN, SCN

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

Anita Hager, SCN

Kitty Wilson, SCN

ANTHONY P. HORVAT

Ann Horvat, SCN

Joseph Horvat

MARY JUDE HOWARD, SCN

Donald Wedding

CLARA ANN HUBER, SCN

Michael and Linda Morris

PAM HIGGINS HUDDY

Sharen Baldy, SCN

  1. WILLIAM A. HUNDLEY

Jack, Diane and Kristina Miller

MARY ANN HURST

Will and Sallie Schreiber

EUSEBIA HYDAK, VSC

Becky Beynon

MARY EUGENE IVIE, SCN

St. Thomas More, Class of ‘57

CHARLENE JACOBS, SCN

Marcia Chapin

Lynn and Phil Bowling

MARDETH JONES

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

JUDY AND PAUL

Mary L. Furlong

JUNIORATE MEMBERS

Doris C. Haragan

MARY PAULETTA KANE, SCN

Nancy Leatherman

Timothy and Lynn Marie Buckley

Rita Gesue, SCN

Betty and James Pate

Annette Skees, SCNA

Mary Jane Fulkerson

Ellen Contreras

Mary Markey

Nancy Lindsay

DOLORES KATIC

Betty and Louis Celletti

ELLEN HUBERTA KAYES, SCN

Lavinia Ricketts

BILLY AND MAXINE KEENE

William Leslie Keene, Jr.

MARIE JOHN KELLEY, SCN

Sue Chatten

Irene M. Kelley

Mary Angelos

PATRICIA KELLEY, SCN

Rev. Jerry Riney

ALICE MARITA KERN, SCN

Robert and Sara Busse

Denise Dodds

JO KERN

Jennifer G. Wimsatt

MARYLEE KING, SCN

St. Thomas More, Class of ‘57

JOHN KLINGER

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

MARY LEE KNOPF, SCN

John and Carol Harrison

MARY BARBARA KOENIG, SCN

Rachel Johnson

MARY LIGORIUS KRACINOVSKY, SCN

Agnes M. Koska

ANN KREMENIK, SCN

Su-Shan and Joseph Podlucky

MARY LORETTO KRIMPLE, SCN

Redmon Lair

Harriet Lair and Barry Younkie

David and Connie Rogers

CLIFF AND NATALIE KRUG

Paula and Gary Johnson

MARY JEAN KUBILUS, SCN

Phyllis Salvatori

RUTH KUCERA

Laverne Sihelnik, SCN

MARY IMMACULATA KUEHNER, SCN

Kathleen Horobetz

WILLIAM AND LAVERNE LATTIS

Janet and Edward Teel

DAVID LESSARD

Grace Whittaker, SCN

Ann Whittaker, SCN

STEPHEN LILLY, JR.

Marilyn and Steve Lilly

RAY AND AMY LILLY

Marilyn and Steve Lilly

MARIE LOCOCO LINDSEY

Harry and Constance Largen

LORI LISKOWACKI

Dan Blessing

CATHERINE LOOBY, SCN

Patricia Pendergast

JEAN LEONARD MAAS

Barbara M. Brady

DAN AND MARY MACDOUGALL

Marilyn and Steve Lilly

ANNE MACKIN

Charles Mackin

DENNIS MACKIN

Helen Mackin

Paul and Carolyn Tapp

GRACE MACKIN, SCN

Paul and Carolyn Tapp

SHEILA ANN MADDEN, SCN

Robert W. Slack

MAGRUDER FAMILY

Kitty Francow

JOHN AND ALICE S. MALONEY

Mary Alice McIntyre

MARY ANN MALOVEC, VSC

Virginia Mills

JOE AND CAMIE MANNING

Mary Ninette Manning, SCN

MORA ROSE MARKS, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

MARTHA ANN MARRILLIA, SCN

Geraldine Zehr

ELEANOR AND TONY MARTIN

Judith A. Galvin

GERTRUDE O’SULLIVAN MARTIN

Helen and Walter Kindler

PATRICK DEVON MARTIN

Carol Rogers, SCN

ELEANORA MATTINGLY, SCN

Richard A. Baumer, Jr.

ANNE RITA MAUCK, SCN

Maureen Coughlin, SCN

Carmelita Dunn, SCN

Connie Tarallo, SCN

Anonymous

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

Sammy Brocato

Rita and Jim Schafer

Gail Collins, SCN

Kathleen and Thomas Gulla

Lorraine and Fredddie Hancock

James and Margaret Wuertz

Frances Dunham

RITA AGNES MCBRIDE, SCN

Henry and Suzanne Richter

MARIE MCCARTY, SCN

Madeline Theimer

SHEILA O’BRIEN MCCOLLAM

Ruth Blodgett

ELIZABETH AND LAWRENCE MCCROSKEY

Celeste Midkiff

JAMES MCDANIEL

Miriam Corcoran, SCN

Margaret Rodericks, SCN

FRANCIS ANTHONY MCDONALD, SCN

Michael O. McDonald

AGNES GERALDINE MCGANN, SCN

Rose Marie Dominique

FATHER MCGEE

Donna and John Pfiester

ELLEN PAUL MCGOVERN, SCN

Ellen Higginbottom

JUDITH MCGUIRE, SCN

Judith M. Haines

MARTHA “PAT” MCINTIRE

Robert and Martha Dermody

Michael R. Huttenlocher

Caperton Realty, Inc.

ELAINE MCKULKA

Mary Ann Kropilak, SCN

MARY MCMILLEN

Robert McMillen, Jr.

MARGARET MCNEIL

Kathy Strack

MARGARET MEISNER, SCN

Virginia Thennes

KAREN AND BOB MELILLO

Evelyn Hurley

MARY EMMA OBERST MELLEN

Neil E. Mellen

PAULA MERRILL, SCN

John Delautre

John Merrill

Rosemarie Merrill

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

Sisters of Charity Thrift Shop

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

Susan Haisley

Tony and Karen Held

JOE MILLER

Kathleen M. Miller

MARY MILLER

Kathleen M. Miller

MARY ADELE BYRNE MILLER

Marilyn Henry

ROBERT MILLER

Kathleen M. Miller

MILLIKAN FAMILY

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

CECILIA ANN MOIX, SCN

Robert and Theresa Tyler

HELEN MORRISSEY

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

CONSTANCE MUELLER, SCN

Jean A. Morgan

DOROTHY HIGGINS MUETHING

Mary Ann Muething

MARY RUTH WILBURN MULLENDORE

Roger and Gloria Mullendore

CHARLES MUNSCH

Elaine Munsch

ANN MURPHY, SCN

John and Florence Murphy

MARGARET REGINA MURPHY, SCN

George Fulner

SHIRLEY MURPHY

James P. Murphy

MARGARET NABHOLZ

Brenda Grenier

TERESA ROSE NABHOLZ, SCN

Jane Elphingstone

Brenda Grenier

Tim and Brenda Nabholz

Robert and Theresa Tyler

Mary F. Duchscher

FRANCES JEANNE NAUGHTON, SCN

Lori Naughton

FRANCES CLARE NOCK, SCN

Catherine Couch

MARY LAWRENCE NYPAVER, VSC

Devon Dazen

HOWARD AND HELEN O’CONNELL

Mary E. Zurawski

HARRY O’NEILL

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

WILLIAM ONEY

Margaret Oney

JOSEPHINE OZANICH

Mary Ann Kropilak, SCN

THOMAS PANTHLADICKAL

Carol Rogers, SCN

PAVLIK FAMILY

Michaelette Pavlik, SCN

IMMACULATA PAVLIK, SCN

Mary Ann Shaffer

Patricia Pavlik

PERRY FAMILY

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

BARBARA PETERSON, SCN

Guy Kemper

DOROTHY PETERSON, SCN

Guy Kemper

VALINDA PETTIT

Carol Rogers, SCN

TERESA LEO PIKE, SCN

William J. Germann

THERESA PODLUCKY, SCN

Su-Shan and Joseph Podlucky

LORETTA POLASKI, SCN

Amy J. Spernak

PAUL MIRIAM POPHAM, SCN

Anna Barr

NICK POULOS

Rebecca Richert

ANN ROBERTA POWERS, SCN

Rose Jean Powers, OSU

June Monaghan, SCN

ROSE MARIAN POWERS, SCN

June Monaghan, SCN

EMILY PUGH, SCN

Paul Chartier

Mary J. McEnery

DORIS RADACHY

Joseph Radachy

ANDREW AND JULIA RATTAY FAMILY

Vincent Rattay

PHILOMENE RATTAY, SCN

Ralphael J. Rattay

ALICE ELIZABETH REDMAN, SCN

Mary H. Ott

MIKE REGAN

Angela and Neal Holmes

HENRY REMPE

Carol Rempe Dearinger

EUGENE RENNINGER

Vance and Michelle Renninger

RHODES FAMILY

Anna Marie Rhodes, SCN

Mary Jane Rhodes, SCN

MARGARET (MAG) RIGGS, SCN

Annette Skees, SCNA

Rev. Jerry Riney

MARGARET ROBERSON

Forrest and Barbara Priddy

MARY ELLEN ROBINSON

Edward M. Robinson

ANTHONY J. ROCHE

Rose M. Roche

ANTHONY J. AND MARIE C. ROCHE

Deborah Roche

REBECCA RODENBAUGH, SCN

Patricia Sitter

  1. Jean Harrison

Claire Taylor

AGNES ELLEN ROSE, SCN

Hal Gunter

MARK ROSE

Joe and Alexis Skoff

JOAN ROSSI

Irene M. Kelley

JAMES ROTH

George and Margaret Frey

ROTTERS FAMILY

Connie Rotters Blake, SCNA

LEWIS AND MARY RUDAY

Lorraine Ruday

ART RUESAVAGE

John Adams

ROBERT RUSSELL

John Adams

PAULINE AND JOSEPH SABOL

Clement Marie Sabol, SCN

NORA SCHACK

Mary Kay Arnold

ELIZABETH HELEN SCHAFFER, SCN (AKA) SISTER MARY AIDEN

Marie Halpin

SCHILMILLER FAMILY

Anna Marie Rhodes, SCN

Mary Jane Rhodes, SCN

BILL SCHMITT

Anne M. Beavan, SCNA

ALFORD SCHWARK

Sharen Baldy, SCN

SCNs

Elizabeth Murphy

Carol Handwerker

SCN/A RELATIVES

Mary Ellen Doyle, SCN

SCNs WHO DIED IN CHARITY COURT 2017

Roseanne Dillon, SCNA

SCNs WHO SERVED AT ST. MARY’S, WHITESVILLE, KENTUCKY

Alice and Charles Howard

SCNs WHO TAUGHT AT SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL ‘51-‘55

Frances Brewer

MARY SHEA, CSJ

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

JOHN F. AND HELEN M. SHEEHAN

Claire M. Sheehan

BETTY SHELTON, SCN

Peggy Saunier

JOLEN SILVA

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

BLANCHE SMITH, SCN

Michelle Kiddy

GERTRUDE SMITH, SCN

Jean A. Morgan

MARGARET SOBOSLAY

John F. Soboslay

JEANNE SOVEREIGN

Paula Sovereign

THOMAS M. AND MARY A. SPALDING

Mike and Kathy Whitehead

FRANK SPERNAK

Amy Spernak

JAMES MARIA SPILLANE, SCN

Virginia C. Hartunian

Charles and Joan Collins

VIRGINIA LOUISE STOCKER, SCN

Thomas and Karen Stocker

MARY FRANCES GOWER STYERS

Fred and Mary Freres

MARY SULLIVAN, SCN

Bettye Donahue

LUCILLE SWEAT

The Boone Family

MAUREEN TAAFFE, SCN

Jim and Cathy Cummins

PAUL THEOBALD

Rita Spalding, SCN

JEAN FRANCIS THOMAS, SCN

Mary Ann and David Meyer

JEAN LOUISE THOMAS, SCN

Gladelle Hardenbergh

ROBERT THOMAS

Rose Mary Gerlica, SCN

Dorothy Gerlica, SCN

ROBERT THOMPSON

Michael Kirzinger

LUCIA THULUVANICKEL, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

MERCEDES TOPOLY, VSC

Dan and Cathy Topley

MARY TYNAN

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

VALLORIC FAMILY

Anna Marie Valloric

AUGUSTINE JOSEPH VATTAMATTATHIL

Carol Rogers, SCN

LAWRENCETTA VEENEMAN, SCN

  1. L. Veeneman

PEGGY WARREN

Fred and Mary Freres

JOSEPHINE WATHEN, SCN

Kathleen W. Duckworth

ELIZABETH ANN WEBB, SCN

Judge Tim Dwyer

Stephen M. Dwyer

JUDY MISTLER WESTERMAN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

ANGELA WETHINGTON, SCN

Donna and John Pfiester

MISSY WETHINGTON

Kris and Ray Culver

HELEN WEWER

Jane Elphingstone

ANNE WHITEHEAD, SCN

Dr. Robert B. Scripko

CLARA WILLETT, SCN

Edna Lucille Payne

RACHEL WILLETT, SCN

Edna Lucille Payne

MICHAEL ANTHONY WILSON, SCN

Ronald and Janet Ketterer

ROBERTA MARIA WIMPSETT, SCN

Dorothy Ballard

JUANITA WILEY, SCN

Linda Jones

CLAUDIA WIRTZ, SCN

John and Lisa Rotunni

MARY GRACE YESKO, SCN

Joe and Lynne Hredzak

WANG SZE VON YING

Mary Yiu

MARY IMELDA YURT, SCN

Maura Hamilton

MARY ELAINE ZEHNDER, SCN

Robert Keene

ROBERT VELOSEVICH

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

MARY DEPAUL ZLUKY, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

Rita Gesue, SCN

Patricia Danik, SCNA

Brother John Hauenstein

HONORARIES

CHRIS ALTIS

Pat Worley, SCN

MANISHA AZHAKATHU, SCN

Thérèse Arru, SCN

SHAREN BALDY, SCN

Ruth and John Beckman

ANGIE BAKER

Earline Hobbs, SCN

HELEN BEYERLE

Michele M. Asbury

VIRGINIA BLAIR, SCN

Philip and Margaret Mattingly

Doris Schutz

BETTY BLANDFORD, SCN

Doris Schutz

THERESE MARTIN BLEHAR, SCN

Michael Blehar

HELEN BLODGETT, SCN

Marian Stenken, SCN

LUKE BOIARSKI, SCN

JoAnn Powell

LARRY AND JUDY BRADFORD

Margie Bradford

MIRIAM ELIZABETH BROWN, SCN

Martha Bennett

MARY ANNE BURKARDT, SCN

Denise and Daniel Davis

BURKARDT FAMILY – CHRISTMAS REMEMBRANCE

Mary Anne Burkardt, SCN

CHARLES MARY BURNS, SCN

Maria Cecilia Emanuelli, SCN

JANICE CAMPBELL, SCN

Thelma Griffin

Elizabeth Dober

HELEN M. CARBOL, SCN

Mary Mark Zavatsky, SCN

MARTHA CLAN, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

CATHY CLINE, SCN

Barbara Woodzell

DENISE AND MICHAEL COATS

Earline Hobbs, SCN

FRANCES CONN AND FAMILY

Earline Hobbs, SCN

MIRIAM CORCORAN, SCN

Susan Foley

Karen M. Shepherd

John and Mary Naber

Anne Marie Leofanti

Johanna Camenisch

MARY JAMES COREY, SCN

George Fulner

MARY LOU COSTELLO

Maureen M. Flaherty

CINDY AND DAVID DAUNHAUER

Maureen Coughlin, SCN

CORY AND NICOLE

Russ and Danica Hughes

MICHAELLA CRONIN, SCN

Earline Hobbs, SCN

GEORGE AND NORMA JEAN CROWE

Katie Dewitt

BARB AND MIKE CZIRR

Earline Hobbs, SCN

BONNIE AND CAROL CZIRR

Earline Hobbs, SCN

KAREN AND GREGORY CZIRR

Earline Hobbs, SCN

KIM AND PHILIP CZIRR

Earline Hobbs, SCN

LINDA AND TIM CZIRR

Earline Hobbs, SCN

MARGARET LILLIAN DAVENPORT, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

Richard and Louise Eiswirth

DEVELOPMENT TEAM

Ashley Rountree & Associates

JUDY DONOHUE, SCN

Marian Stenken, SCN

MARY ELLEN DOYLE, SCN

Shannon C. Doyle

Lou and Barbara Fournier

Virginia Edelen

Maury Collins

JULIE DRISCOLL, SCN

Gerard Weigel

CARMELITA DUNN, SCN

Marie Knabel

MARY ASSUMPTA DWYER, SCN

Mary W. Anderson

Thomas and Barbara Dwyer

Catherine and Edward Weckel

Maria Cecilia Emanuelli, SCN

MARIA CECILIA EMANUELLI, SCN

Earline Hobbs, SCN

FENNESSEY SISTERS

Nancy Fennessey

JUDY AND ROY FITZSIMMONS, 50TH WEDDING ANNIVERSARY

Connie Tarallo, SCN

JULIA CLARE FONTAINE, SCN

Marian Ann Blair

GERTRUDE (TRUDY) FOSTER, SCN

Catherine Mensi, SCNA

PEGGY FOWKES, SCN

Carmine Schembri

Mary E. (Betty) Mitchell

MIRIAM FRENKE, SCN

David Hulefeld

BEN AND BOB FUGAZZI

Earline Hobbs, SCN

EVELYN FUGAZZI, SCN

Earline Hobbs, SCN

Kimberly and Philip Czirr

CHARLOTTE GAMBOL, SCN, JUBILEE

Rita Gesue, SCN

ISA GARCIA, SCN

John and Mary Naber

SUSAN GATZ, SCN

Ashley Rountree & Associates

John and Mary Naber

Robert Lovell

SARAH GEIER, SCN

Lisa and John Rotunni

GEORGE

Martha Smelser

RITA GESUE, SCN

Tom and Eileen Landry

CORRINE GIEL, SCN

Mr. and Mrs. Paul Giel

JEFF AND CINDY GILL AND FAMILY

Pat Worley, SCN

LEE AND JACKIE GILL AND FAMILY

Pat Worley, SCN

PAT AND ANN GILL AND FAMILY

Pat Worley, SCN

RICHARD AND BETH GILL AND FAMILY

Pat Worley, SCN

TIM AND LIZ GILL AND FAMILY

Pat Worley, SCN

SANDY AND FLOYD GILLS AND FAMILY

Earline Hobbs, SCN

JEAN GISH

Johanna Camenisch

MARY SUSANN GOBBER, SCN

Donald and Nancy Fister

GOLDEN JUBILARIANS

Rose Mary Gerlica, SCN

Dorothy Gerlica, SCN

GOLDEN JUBILARIANS IN PATNA AND BANGALORE, INDIA

Gail Collins, SCN

BRENDA GONZALES, SCN

Earline Hobbs, SCN

Alwhilda and Dan Emmel

SHARON GRAY, SCN

Maureen Hunzicker

Angela Hicks, SCN

MICHELLE GRGURICH, SCN, SILVER JUBILEE

Nazareth Motherhouse Coordinators

Angela Hicks, SCN

Sharon Gray, SCN

Carmelita Dunn, SCN

Grace Whittaker, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

Sarah Geier, SCN

Carol Rogers, SCN

Judy Raley, SCN

Marian Stenken, SCN

PAUL AND KAREN GRIFFITH

Thomas and Kathryn Griffith

PAT HALEY, SCN

Judy and Tony Heitzman

Louise Penman

KITTY HANRAHAN, SCN

St. Bernard Church (Louisville, Kentucky)

PEGGY HERLIHY

Maureen Flaherty

BEVERLY AND ADAM HESS

Sophia C. Yang

DENISE HIBEL, SCN

Jim and Rosanne Sandolfini

George and Christine Byce

EARLINE HOBBS, SCN, GRATITUDE FOR EDUCATION

St. Thomas More, Class of ‘57

ROGER AND CONNIE HOBBS AND FAMILY

Earline Hobbs, SCN

EVELYN HURLEY, SCN

Roberta and Kenneth Hasselbrack

Mary and William Bulger

Marie E. Walsh

Tom and Patty Lamp

Mary E. Fallon

DOT JACKSON, SCN

Marian Stenken, SCN

SALLY JACKSON

Sandy Stahl

JEANINE JASTER, SCN

Kenneth and Patricia Bernardini

MARY EULA JOHNSON, SCN

Quinn Family

VICTOR JOHNSON FAMILY

Mary Eula Johnson, SCN

JUBILARIANS IN PATNA AND BANGALORE, INDIA

Gail Collins, SCN

JUNIORATE MEMBERS

Doris C. Haragan

DONNA KANYSZ AND FAMILY

Earline Hobbs, SCN

BEA KELLER, SCN

Michael B. Eyl

MARY JOYCE KERNEN, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

ED AND BETTY KNABEL

Theresa Knabel, SCN

THERESA KNABEL, SCN

Marie Knabel

SHIRLEY KOCINSKY, SCN, JUBILEE

Rita Gesue, SCN

CHRIS KUNZE, SCN

Angela Hicks, SCN

REV. RICHARD LAW

Martha Walsh, SCN

CATHERINE LEE, SCN

James Nichols

MARLENE LEHMKUHL, SCN

Kim Peterson

CONNIE LUSHER, SCNA

Patricia Walker

BETTY MACDOUGALL, SCN

Rachel Johnon

DOROTHY MACDOUGALL, SCN

Rachel Johnson

PAT MACISAAC, SCNA

Louise Alibrandi

ANNE MAGRUDER, SCN

Helen Horlander

ANNE MAGRUDER, SCN, GRATITUDE FOR EDUCATION

St. Thomas More, Class of ‘57

ROSE MARY MAGUIRE, SCN

Paul C. and Nancy Gries

ANN CAROL MANN, SCN

George E. Fulner

EILEEN MARCINKO, SCN

Delores J. Vinkler

ELAINE MCCARRON, SCN

Cindy and Jeff Gill

Pat Worley, SCN

CAROL MCKEAN, SCN

Earline Hobbs, SCN

DIANNA AND MARK MERCER

Earline Hobbs, SCN

EILEEN MARY MEYER, SCN

Mary Mark Zavatsky, SCN

MARY MIDDENDORF, SCN

Martha Bennett

REBECCA MILES, SCN

Susan and Steve Kute

MARY ELIZABETH MILLER, SCN

Cece Fister

Martha Borders, SCNA

Earline Hobbs, SCN

TELESIA MULIPOLA, SMSM

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

CHRISTINE MURPHY

Martha Walsh, SCN

MARY MICHELLE NABER, SCN

John and Mary Naber

EMILY NABHOLZ, SCN

Charles and Charlotte Nabholz

Nabholz Charitable Foundation

Judy McNeil

Brenda Grenier

Tim and Brenda Nabholz

Geraldine Mayor

Robert and Theresa Tyler

THERESA NGUYEN, OP

Lois Roby

SHIRLEY NUGENT, SCN

Elaine Nugent

KELLY O’MAHONY, SCN

Earline Hobbs, SCN

MARIE CELINE OSBOURN, SCN

John Martin

Martha A. Carlsen

ANN PAPE

Earline Hobbs, SCN

JAMES AND DONNA PAPE

Earline Hobbs, SCN

JOANN PAULIN, SCNA

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

MICHALETTE PAVLIK, SCN

Jeanne B. Pavlik

DIANE PHARO, SCN

Joseph and Margaret Sanders

John and Mary Naber

MARTHA PILOT AND FAMILY

Pat Worley, SCN

RAINBOW JUBILARIANS IN PATNA AND BANGALORE, INDIA

Gail Collins, SCN

JUDY RALEY SCN

Dr. and Mrs. Robert Bowers

DAVID CLARE REASBECK, SCN

George E. Fulner

MARY MARGARET REID, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

MARY REISZ, SCN

Chris Gonzalez-Snyder

Earline Hobbs, SCN

Reba Louise Flaim

RHODES FAMILY

Mary Jane Rhodes, SCN

ANNA MARIE RHODES, SCN

Mary Jane Rhodes, SCN

William and Mary Adkisson

MARY JANE RHODES, SCN

Anna Marie Rhodes, SCN

William and Mary Adkisson

PAT RICHTER

Mary Langenderfer

JOAN ROBISHAW, SCN

Helen and J. Martin Devine

WILMA ROSS, SCN

Paula Banks

CLEMENT MARIE SABOL, SCN

Mary Mark Zavatsky, SCN

GRACE MARIA SAIA, SCN

Catherine Mensi, SCNA and Frank Mensi

Joy Hibbard

Earline Hobbs, SCN

Kenneth and Patricia Bernardini

SAINT ANN CATHOLIC SCHOOL

Cathy Cox Greenwell

Rev. Freddie Byrd

Rayma F. Dayberry

Rhonda Mills

MARIA SAMPSON, SCN

Claire Barnett

  1. ANTHONY, 1953, BRIDGEPORT, OHIO

Ronald T. Gonot

  1. JOHN CENTRAL, 1957, BELLAIRE, OHIO

Ronald T. Gonot

  1. JOSEPH INFIRMARY NURSING SCHOOL AND HOSPITAL, 1950-1960, ANYONE CONNECTED

Betty Cordell Olson

SCHILMILLER FAMILY

Mary Jane Rhodes, SCN

Anna Marie Rhodes, SCN

SCNs IN EASTERN PROVINCES

Gail Collins, SCN

SCNs WHO SERVED AND TAUGHT AT ST. BRIDGID’S PARISH, SOUTH BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS

Regina Buckley

SCNs WHO SERVED AT ST. MARY’S, WHITESVILLE, KENTUCKY

Alice and Charles Howard

LOUISE SEBEK

Earline Hobbs, SCN

KENNY AND LISA SEBEK AND FAMILY

Earline Hobbs, SCN

MARY ANGELA SHAUGHNESSY, SCN

Terrance and Carrie Dillon

MARY ANGELA SHAUGHNESSY, SCN, BIRTHDAY

Miriam Corcoran, SCN

SILVER JUBILEE CLASS

Susan Kilb, SCN

Ruth Ann Humphrey, SCN

NORA SIMMS

Earline Hobbs, SCN

SUE AND DON SIVIATEK AND FAMILY

Earline Hobbs, SCN

MARY IDA SNYDER, SMSM

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

RITA SPALDING, SCN

Mary Ellen Howley

Batch and Molly Heiland

Michael and Mary Twiner

THOMMY AND CATHY STAMPER AND FAMILY

Earline Hobbs, SCN

PATRICIA STOCKBRIDGE

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

CONNIE TARALLO, SCN

Carlye and Tim Craven

BETTY VANNUCCI, SCN

Rita Schafer

Dr. Robert B. Scripko

ROSE ANDREW WALLER, SCN

Robert and Marilyn Sue Beam

MIRIAM ANN WALTER, SCN

Florence Cook

MAURICE WAYDA, SCN, JUBILEE

Rita Gesue, SCN

MARY WEDDING, SCN

Patrick Wedding

LORETTA WELLER, SCN

Brother Joel McGraw, FSC

ELEANOR WILLETT, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

CAROLYN WILSON, SCN

Earline Hobbs, SCN

DOROTHY WILSON, SCN

Doris Schutz

JOAN WILSON, SCN

Thelma Griffin

Carolyn Wilson, SCN

Gerard Weigel

Maria Cecilia Emanuelli, SCN

KITTY WILSON, SCN

Carolyn Wilson, SCN

WILSON FAMILY

Carolyn Wilson, SCN

NANCY AND BRIAN WILSON

Earline Hobbs, SCN

REV. A. H. WISMAR

Martha Walsh, SCN

LOUISE AND ANDY WNEK

Earline Hobbs, SCN

ALICE TERESA WOOD, SCN

Larry and Glenda Hite

ALICE TERESA WOOD, SCN, 101 BIRTHDAY

Linda Billingsley

Nancy Wolz

Mary Ann Larsen

BEN AND JOY WOOD AND FAMILY

Pat Worley, SCN

ERIC WOOD

Pat Worley, SCN

PAT WORLEY, SCN

Cindy and Jeff Gill

MARY MARK ZAVATSKY, SCN

Eileen Mary Meyer, SCN

MARY ELAINE ZEHNDER, SCN

Robert Keene

John and Theresa Hundley

Are you impelled by the love of Christ?

Join in the mission of the Sisters of Charity of Nazareth. Stay up-to-date on news from the Sister's daily life of prayer and work in ministries around the world in Belize, Botswana, India, Nepal, and the United States.

Thank you!