April 3, 2018 – June 30, 2018

MEMORIALS

SUSAN GRAVES ABEL, SCN

Donald G. Meyer, Sr.

SARA ANN ABELL, SCN

Anne McGraw Sweets

ALICE ADAMS, SCN

Robert and Peggy Adams

DOROTHEA ANTHONY

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

JEAN BACK

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

JERRY BAKER, III

SCN Associates

Faith Group of Martha Hickman

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

MARY BALLARD

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

SCN Associates

WANDA BANKS, SCN

Bob Santry

EVA BELUL

Rebecca Richert

HETSY BEYERLE

Michele Asbury

ELISE (CONSOLATA) BOYD

Anne McGraw Sweets

JOHN BROWN, SR.

Tracy and Regis Grote

CAROLE AND JACK BURKE

Patricia Fleming

MARY RANSOM BURKE, SCN

Janice Murphy

MARY BURNS, SCN

Jane and Jack Webb

Rosanne Dillon

ROBERT BURNS

Rosemarie Merrill

REV. STEPHEN M. CHERVENAK

Estate of Rev. Stephen M. Chervenak

  1. IMELDA CHIA-REDDY

Ram Reddy

CAROL CLASGENS, SCN

Mary Marking

RITA MARIA COCO, SCN

Philip and Susan Coco

JOAN ELLEN CREGG, SCN

Barbara Diebold

MARY VICTORIA CROKE, SCN

Anne McGraw Sweets

AGNES CRONE, SCN

Patricia Lynch-Hayes

MADISON CROSS

Rebecca Richert

JAMES ANN CRUISE, SCN

John W. Cruise

THOMAS MIRIAM CRUISE, SCN

John W. Cruise

EVELYN (THOMAS FRANCIS) CRUMP, SCN

Anne McGraw Sweets

ANN VICTORIA CRUZ, SCN

Larry Lyon

MILDRED CZIRR, SCNA

Michael and Barbara Czirr

ANGELO R. D’AMBROSIO

Kathy Lundgren

Glenn and Jayne Lord

LYLE DEAN DAUGHERTY

Fischer Homes, Erlanger, Kentucky

SARA DEAS

Connie Tarallo, SCN

HECTOR D’SOUZA

Martha Walsh, SCN

LAURINE DICHTEL, SCN

Forrest and Barbara Priddy

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

PHIL DOHERTY

Martha Walsh, SCN

JOHN DOYLE

June Monaghan, SCN

Mary Gene Frank, SCNA

Maria Vincent Brocato, SCN

AUDREY DRAP, SCN

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

Clement Marie Sabol, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

FRANCES ECCLES, SCN

Bro. Harold Eccles, CFX

ANN JEANETTE EFFINGER, SCN

Carolyn and Bill Foerster

ELIZABETH EGAN

Jim Sumser

Mary Lynn Laufer

CAROLITA EVANS, SCN

Carolyn and Bill Foerster

FACKLER FAMILY

Robert and Margaret Fackler

BRIAN FEDERLE

Steven and Nancy Federle

MARY ADELE FEELEY

Anne McGraw Sweets

MARY LYNN FIELDS, SCN

Anne M. Beavan, SCNA

RUBY BELL FISCHER

Anne Magruder, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

FRANK FLANNERY

Bill and Marion Coughlin

JULIA CLARE FONTAINE, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

Connie Lusher, SCNA

FORSBERG FAMILY

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

LUCY MARIE FREIBERT, SCN

Zion Carmelite Community

JODIE FULKERSON

Sandy Stahl

NELL GATZ

Denise and Mike Mangeot

ROBERT GEARHART

Sherri and Brent Smith

CARMELE GENTILE

Sherry Wilson

GILMETTI FAMILY

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

RHODA GLUNK

Helen Carbol, SCN

JOHN (JACK) GREENWELL

George and Shirley Brangers

Janet and Paul Bradley

Ann Bellingham

Harriett Medley

Nancy Newton

Patricia and Richard Miles

JEAN GUMP

Miriam Corcoran, SCN

ANNE HAGEDORN, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

EPIPHANIA HAMMER, SCN

Anne McGraw Sweets

MARGARET HELD, SSSF

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

HENKEL FAMILY

Francis B. Henkel

MARCELLA HERDE

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

ANNA MARY HESSION, SCN

Joseph Gentilini

MARY LOUISE HICKS

Anne Magruder, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

DORIS HILLSON

Paula Palotay

CARL HORLANDER

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

JOE HORVAT

Anne Magruder, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

JOHN F. HOURICAN

Connie Tarallo, SCN

HUBBS FAMILY

Nancy Walsh

  1. WILLIAM HUNDLEY

Jack, Diane and Kristina Miller

CHARLENE JACOBS, SCN

Marcia M. Chapin

JERRY

Sandy Stahl

JORDON (JERDEN)

Peter and Betsy Wigginton

TERESA KANDULNA

Miriam Corcoran, SCN

MARY PAULETTA KANE, SCN

Nancy Leatherman

Mary Jane Fulkerson

MARY ISAAC KEHOE, SCN

Rev. Terry M. Odien

PATRICIA KELLEY, SCN

Anne and Roger Baird

ALICE MARITA KERN, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

AL AND LAVERNE KNABEL

Michael and Debbie Shoemaker

ALBERT KNABEL

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

Kitty Wilson, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Carol McKean, SCN

Michaella Cronin, SCN

Charlie Rowe

Pat Hill, SCN

Emily Nabholz, SCN

Martha Clan, SCN

June Monaghan, SCN

John and Georgetta Goetzinger

Marlene and Jack Will

Mary Michelle Naber, SCN

Dennis and Judy Babcock

Bridget Babcock

Mary Mark Zavatsky, SCN

Barbara and William Stewart

Gloria Barker

Robert and Lauri Knabel

Residents of Royal Ambassador Apartments

Betty Fracchia, SCN

Ed Knabel

Connie Tarallo, SCN

Elaine McCarron, SCN

Alice Knabel

MARY CATHERINE KOHLER, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

DOROTHY KRUMPELMAN

Mary Gene Frank, SCNA

Maria Vincent Brocato, SCN

PATRICK LAMPTON

Sharon Gray, SCN

JOANNE LANGDAN

Virginia Kern, SCNA

MARY LARUSSA

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

ANTONIO LAS

Martha Walsh, SCN

LEONARD FAMILY

Barbara M. Brady

ANGELICA LOHMANN, SCN

Anne McGraw Sweets

CATHERINE LOOBY, SCN

Patricia and John Pendergast

CLAIRE LOOMIS

Connie Rotters Blake, SCNA

LOUISE DEMARILLAC LOVEJOY, SCN

Pat Ryan

MARY VINCENA LYSAGHT, SCN

Richard Langley

MAAS FAMILY

Barbara M. Brady

DENNIS MACKIN

Helen Mackin

MARILYN MACKIN

Frederica Cecil

MARGARET MARY MARCINEK, SCN

Chuck and Monica Merrell

JAMES MARTIN

SCN Associates

SISTER MARY ALBERT

Randy and Diane McKinna

TOM MATTINGLY

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

KATHY MCCLEMON

Sharon Baldy, SCN

ELIZABETH AND LAWRENCE MCCROSKEY

Celeste Midkiff

BOB MCDONALD

Martha Walsh, SCN

RUTH MARIE MCGAUGHRAN, SCN

Ann Brandon

SHAWN MCGRATH

Joan and Jim McGrath

MARY MCMILLEN

Robert McMillen, Jr.

MARGARET NABHOLZ MCNEIL

Kathy Strack

NEIL MCNEIL

Martha Walsh, SCN

ANN PATRICK MCSHANE, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

CATHERINE AND RODMAN MEDLEY

Carolyn Medley

JOSEPH MEES

Carol Thompson

PAULA MERRILL, SCN

SCN Thrift Store

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

John Delautre

John Merrill

Rosemarie Merrill

Connie Blake, SCNA

PAUL MEYER

Katrina Kargl

MEYERS FAMILY

Maureen Young Meyers

JOE MILLER

Kathleen M. Miller

MARY MILLER

Kathleen M. Miller

ROBERT MILLER

Kathleen M. Miller

MILLIKAN FAMILY

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

NANCY MOORE

Virginia and Patrick Murphy

CHARLES MUNSCH

Elaine D. Munsch

VIOLA MURPHY

Martha Walsh, SCN

CORINNE MUSTERMAN

John Musterman

ELIZABETH NABHOLZ, SSND

Brenda and Lauren Grenier

TERESA ROSE NABHOLZ, SCN

Robert and Barbara Nabholz Charitable Trust

Jane and Gerald Elphingstone

JOHN NELSON

Peter and Betsy Wigginton

REV. JOHN NOE

Angela Holmes

MICHAEL NORMAN

Connie Tarallo, SCN

CARMEL AND FRED O’BRYAN

Fred M. O’Bryan

HOWARD AND HELEN O’CONNELL

Mary E. Zurawski

TIMOTHY M. O’CONNELL

Rosemarie Merrill

PAM MARTIN OGDEN

Kitty Wilson, SCN

MARY LOU PARKER

Ethel Ott

PASTIRAK FAMILY

Clement Marie Sabol, SCN

MARY ELVE PAYNE, SCN

Anne McGraw Sweets

PERRY FAMILY

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

RUTH PHARO

Reen Gutgsell

LUCILLE PHIPPS, SCN

Connie Lusher, SCNA

PAUL MIRIAM POPHAM, SCN

Anna M. Barr

NICK POULOS

Rebecca Richert

HENRY PRICE

Ruth Price

JENNIFER REED

SCN Associates

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

JOE AND MARY RHODES

Mary Jane Rhodes, SCN

MARGARET ROSS, SCN

James J. Fait and Barbara K. Ross

Rita McFarland

SABOL FAMILY

Clement Marie Sabol, SCN

MARIA SAMPSON, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

William Leslie Keene, Jr.

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

Elaine Craven

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

Ron and Donna Nance

Connie Tarallo, SCN

Joseph and Betty Barnett

JIM SCARBROUGH

SCN Associates

BETTY WHELAN SEAY

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

SCN Associates

JOHN SEMAN

Mary Gene Frank, SCNA

Maria Vincent Brocato, SCN

Martha Walsh, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

BETTY SHELTON, SCN

Sally Crowe

THELMA ECHSNER SYKES SHERMAN

Tim and Anne Bickel

Amanda Estes

Rotary Foundation of Prospect/Goshen, Inc.

Wilma Kuerzi

Robert C. Tway, III

Krista Roe

Betty and Lin McLellan

Sharon Stokley

Lee Stokley

Tad Stokley

Kathy and Bo O’Brien

MELVYN WAYNE SHRODE

SCN Associates

IRENE SMELKO

Daniel and Catherine Topley

DENT SMITH, SCNA

SCN Associates

MARGARET ALINE SMITH, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

NORMAN SMITH

Mary Joyce Kernen, SCN

Ann Kernen, SCN

MARY A. SPALDING

Mike and Kathy Whitehead

MARY MARGARET BROWNING SPALDING

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

THOMAS M. SPALDING

Mike and Kathy Whitehead

SPEAKS FAMILY

Margaret and Robert Fackler

JAMES MARIA SPILLANE, SCN

Charles and Joan Collins

KEN STOVALL

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

BETTY STUEDLE

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

BERNARDINE TEGETHOFF, SCN

Aaron and Sarah Adkins

SISTER ANN THOMAS

Randy and Diane McKinna

HELEN TSCHERTER

Connie Tarallo, SCN

JOHN OLINTO VANNUCCI

Janet Spraker

Elizabeth and Rusty Phillips

Bobby Ann Phillips

MARY LOUISE VANNUCCI

Kathleen Steward

Janet Spraker

Joe and Nancy “Jeannie” Vannucci

Betty and Charles Moore

JoAnn Knight

Wilma and John Robbins

Debra and William Lemay

Maria C. Najberg

Elizabeth and Rusty Phillips

Bobby Ann Phillips

Herbert and Cheryl McBrown

MARY FLORENTINE WATHEN, SCN

Anne McGraw Sweets

RITA VAUGHAN, SCN

George Cornett

CARMEN AIDA VERGES

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

JANET C. VUYTOWECZ

Bill and Marion Coughlin

WALSH FAMILY

Nancy Walsh

CHERYL WATKINS

Rebecca Richert

ELIZABETH ANN WEBB, SCN

Stephen M. Dwyer

HELEN WEWER

Jane and Gerald Elphingstone

JOSEPH MARIAN WHEATLEY, SCN

Jane Seger

ANN LEO WILSON, SCN

Lisa Isbell

JUDITH ANN WILSON, SCN

Lisa Isbell

LOYCE WINFIELD

Joe and Betty Barnett

Charles and Cathy Winfield

Margaret Rodericks, SCN

Kathy McIntire

Betty Fracchia, SCN

Helen Hogan

Kathleen Webb

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

Mary Gene Frank, SCNA

Maria Vincent Brocato, SCN

Anita Pierantoni

Nancy Schiller

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

Mary Mark Zavatsky, SCN

CLAUDIA WIRTZ, SCN

John and Lisa Rotunni

ELLEN MARY WISE, SCN

Anne McGraw Sweets

DELORES WITZIGMAN

Rebecca Richert

JOSEPHINE WELLS WOOD

Catherine Mensi

PAUL WORLAND

Theresa Knabel, SCN

YOUNG FAMILY

Maureen Young Meyers

MARTHA ZEIS

Paul Neu

Theresa Knabel, SCN

Elaine McCarron, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

John K. Mueller

JOHN ZILKA

Lorraine Ruday

HONORARIES

SALETH MARY AROCKIAM, SCN

Mary Anne Burkardt, SCN

Dawn and Stephen Riester

MARGARET ARTHUR, SCNA

Kitty Wilson, SCN

SANGEETA AYITHAMATTAM, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

LUKE BOIARSKI, SCN

Catherine and H.H. Barrett

Betty and Jimmy Pate

REV. STEVE BOYLE

Martha Walsh, SCN

MIRIAM ELIZABETH BROWN, SCN

Joann Stevens

JACOB BURKARDT, GRADUATION

Mary Anne Burkardt, SCN

HELEN CARBOL, SCN

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

BRIAN CHEANEY

Margaret Rodericks, SCN

MIRIAM CORCORAN, SCN

Anne Marie Leofanti

MARY JAMES COREY, SCN

George E. Fulner

AGNES CRONE, SCN

Patricia Lynch-Hayes

REV. JAMES M. DIPERRI

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

MARY ELLEN DOYLE, SCN

Shannon C. Doyle

CARMELITA DUNN, SCN

Marie Sue Knabel

KATE DUVAL, SSND

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

MARY ASSUMPTA DWYER, SCN

Mary W. Anderson

Catherine and Edward Weckel

ROCHELLE MARIE ERNST, SCN

Dr. Aristofanes Cedeno

JOANN EVANS

Margaret Rodericks, SCN

FACKLER FAMILY

Robert and Margaret Fackler

ADELINE FEHRIBACH, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

MARY FELESI, SMSM

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

LORRAINE MARIE FERLIN, SCN, 60TH JUBILEE

Daniel and Catherine Topley

MIRIAM FRENKE, SCN

Philip and Margaret Mattingly

SUSAN GATZ, SCN

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

JEAN GISH

Johanna Camenisch

RHODA KAY GLUNK, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

BRENDA GONZALES, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

Mary Lou Hoffa

MARY HAYNES

Sharon Gray, SCN

Louisville, Kentucky SCNs

BARBARA HENNESSY, BIRTHDAY

Maureen Coughlin, SCN

JOE ISABEL

Martha Walsh, SCN

JEANINE JASTER, SCN

Dean and Valerie Jameson

JACKULIN JESU, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

JIM AND ALBI

Kay Glunk, SCN

Marietta Putzig, SCN

CAROLE KAUCIC, SCN

Lisa and Mark Kaucic

ROSEMARIE KIRWAN, SCN

Joseph and Kelly Kirwan

THERESA KNABEL, SCN

Marie Sue Knabel

JOHN ANN KULINA, SCN

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

MARLENE LEHMKUHL, SCN

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

Kim Peterson

BARBARA MACDONALD, SCN

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

REV. SEBASTIAN MACDONALD, CP, 60TH JUBILEE

Mary Anne Burkardt, SCN

ANNE MAGRUDER, SCN

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

ANN CAROL MANN, SCN

George Fulner

MILDRED MCGOVERN, SCN

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

BROTHER JOEL MCGRAW

Lt. John T. Dwyer, Jr.

EMILY NABHOLZ, SCN

Robert and Barbara Nabholz Charitable Trust

Brenda and Lauren Grenier, SCN

Charles and Charlotte Nabholz

ALEX NAPHIN, GRADUATION

Mary Anne Burkardt, SCN

NEPAL CHILDREN

Jane J. Vignault

SHIRLEY NUGENT, SCN

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

OMA STAFF

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

OUTGOING CENTRAL LEADERSHIP TEAM

Rose Mary Gerlica, SCN

Dorothy Gerlica

DIANE PHARO, SCN

Joseph and Margaret Sanders

RAINBOW JUBILARIANS

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

Grace Mary Whittaker, SCN

DAVID CLARE REASBECK, SCN

George Fulner

CAROL ROGERS, SCN, BIRTHDAY

Angela Hicks, SCN

SCN JUBILARIANS 17-18

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

SCNs AT ASHA KIRAN DHARUHERA, INDIA

Lisa and Mark Kaucic

SCNs AT RANCHI, INDIA

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

DAVID CLARE REASBECK, SCN

George Fulner

MARY JANE RHODES, SCN

Anna Marie Rhodes, SCN

CAROL ROGERS, SCN

Connie Lusher, SCNA

CLEMENT MARIE SABOL, SCN, 55TH JUBILEE

Mary Mark Zavatsky, SCN

MARILYN SHEA, SCN

Connie Lusher, SCNA

LOUISE SMITH, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

SPEAKS FAMILY

Margaret and Robert Fackler

REV. JOHN THOMAS, 25TH JUBILEE

Mary Anne Burkardt, SCN

BETTY VANNUCCI, SCN

George Fulner

ROSE ANDREW WALLER, SCN

Rev. John Schwartzlose

MIRIAM ANN WALTER, SCN

Dr. Aristofanes Cedeno

MARY WEDDING, SCN

Patrick Wedding

CAROLYN WILSON, SCN

Kitty Wilson, SCN

DOROTHY WILSON, SCN

Laura Koch

DOUG WILSON

Kitty Wilson, SCN

JOAN WILSON, SCN

Kitty Wilson, SCN

JOE WILSON

Kitty Wilson, SCN

KITTY WILSON, SCN

Catherine and H.H. Barrett

LOIS WILSON

Kitty Wilson, SCN

SALLY WOOD, BIRTHDAY

Mary Anne Burkardt, SCN

Are you impelled by the love of Christ?

Join in the mission of the Sisters of Charity of Nazareth. Stay up-to-date on news from the Sister's daily life of prayer and work in ministries around the world in Belize, Botswana, India, Nepal, and the United States.

Thank you!