Oct. 1, 2018 – Dec. 31, 2018

MEMORIALS

SARA ANN ABELL, SCN

John and Marita Cohen

John O’Nan

ALICE ADAMS, SCN

Robert and Peg Adams

BARBARA ADAMS

Lorraine Ruday

ELOISE ADAMS

Linda Adams Dean

RAFAEL AND SOCORRO ALCAZAR

Maria A. Schatz

JIMMY ALEX

Chandapilla and Rose Ampalathumkal

NANCY AMLUNG

Joseph and Sharon Amlung

David and Mary Ann Seger

JANE AMSHOFF

Katrina Kargl

RUTH BABBITT, SCN

Mary Braley, SCN

JULIA COWGILL BACKER

Virginia Welch Caponi

BAKER FAMILY

Vincent S. Rattay

CHRISTINE AND JOE BALDY

Mark Baldy

WANDA BANKS, SCN

Robert Santry

J.C. BARNES, JR.

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

J.C. BARNES, SR.

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

MARY VERA BARTLEY, SCN

Daniel and Catherine Topley

JOSEPH H. BATTCHER

Marlies Heiland

THOMAS A. BAYNE

Clara Bayne

DONALD E. BEELER

Bernice L. Beeler

EUGENE NICHOLAS “NICKI” BELISOMO

Betty Fracchia, SCN

ANGELA BILYEU

Joseph Skoff, III

LORETTA BLAIR

Mary Jane Howell

CYRIL BLUBAUGH, SCN

Sally Newcomb

MICHAEL BOARMAN

Michaella Cronin, SCN

Carol McKean, SCN

Pat Worley, SCN

Mary Gene Frank, SCNA

Maria Vincent Brocato, SCN

Rita Spalding, SCN

Pat Worley, SCN

Susan Kilb, SCN

Ruth Ann Humphrey, SCN

LAURITA BOHN, SCN

Elizabeth A. Christ

PONCIANO BOL

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

Jacky Jesu, SCN

Sharon Gray, SCN

Angela Hicks, SCN

Chris Kunze, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

Theresa Knabel, SCN

Elaine McCarron, SCN

Ruth Ann Humphrey, SCN

Susan Kilb, SCN

Diane Pharo, SCN

Anne Marie and John McAuley

Miriam Corcoran, SCN

Carol Rogers, SCN

Jeanine Jaster, SCN

MARY MONICA BOLL, SCN

Kevin Boll

Regina and James Clay

ROSE BOLL

Kevin Boll

MARLANE BONE

Daniel and Catherine Topley

SHAWN BOSWORTH

Lloyd Dragonette

JOHN BOWLES, SR.

Regis and Tracy Grote

JOHN AND HELEN BRYAN

John, Kristi, Ellie, Audrey and Sydney Wright

JAMES BULGER

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

BRUCE BUNCH

Mary W. and Loren B. Bunch

JED BUNCH

Mary W. and Loren B. Bunch

MARY RANSOM BURKE, SCN

Janice Murphy

Jo Ann Burke

MARY BURNS, SCN

Christine M. Rubeck

Eady Lillquist

MARY AMANDA BYRNE

Lourdes and Culver Halliday

SISTER MARY PIERRE BYRNE

Marcella B. Heesch

CATHARINE JAMES CAIN, SCN

Phyllis M. Dawson

JENELLE BEELER CALLAHAN

Bernice L. Beeler

MARY CATHERINE CAMPBELL, SCN

James and Margaret Wuertz

Richard M. Campbell

ANNA MARIE CANARY, SCN

James G. Rowe, Jr.

ARTHUR AND MARJORIE CANNINGS

Marie and Harold Cannings

AUBREY AND SYBIL CANNINGS

Marie and Harold Cannings

RICHARD CARDOSI

Brenda Anderson, SCN

Leo and Maureen Meyers

Liz Blevins

ROBERT CAROTHERS

Rita Spalding, SCN

ANN MARIA CARRICO, SCN

Jean A. Morgan

ELIZABETH ANN CARRICO, SCN

Mary Elizabeth Williams

MARIE CASIMIRO, SCNA

SCN Associates

ALICE CASPER, SCN

Barbara Bennett

Rosellen W. McGonegle

Connie Lusher, SCNA

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

MARTIN CHAMBERS

Diane V. and Bruce Burton

REV. STEPHEN CHERVENEK

Helen Chervenek, SCN

IMELDA CHIA-REDDY

Dr. Ram Reddy

KATHLEEN CHIN

JoAnne Haynes-Braley

JOHN CHRISAGIS

Anne Magruder, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

PETER AND MARY CIAVOLA

Marie and Harold Cannings

BARBARA CLAN

Michaella Cronin, SCN

Carol McKean, SCN

CAROL CLASGENS, SCN

Paul Hanson

BRIDGID CLIFFORD, SCN

Marcia Chapin

Emory Webre

BETH COLE

Doris Howerton

DOROTHY AND RAYMOND COLLINS

William R. Collins

RICK COLLINS

Diane Collins

JOAN W. CONLEY

Joseph H. Conley

GAIL COOK

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

ANNA CATHARINE COON, SCN

Emory Webre

MARY JAMES COREY, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

CECILIA MARIA COYNE, SCN

Jean A. Morgan

MARY TERENCE COYNE, SCN

Jean A. Morgan

RITA CLARE COYNE, SCN

Jean A. Morgan

AGNES CRONE, SCN

Patricia Lynch-Hayes

Bob and Stella Crone

MARY COLLETTE CRONE, SCN

Bob and Stella Crone

MARGARET CROWLEY, SCN

Ann and Daniel Martin

Thomas Capasso

EVELYN CRUMP, SCN

Margaret O’Neil

ANN VICTORIA CRUZ, SCN

John and Pat Hughes

MILDRED CZIRR, SCNA

Michael and Barbara Czirr

Kimberly Czirr

THOMASINE DALEY, SCN

John and Marion Daley

SHALINI D’SOUZA, SCN

Martha Borders, SCNA

MAUREEN DAUGHERTY, SCN

Anne Lutkus

Pamela Sturgeon

STEVEN RAY DAVIS

Tim Jones

Joanna Brookins

Michael Prenn

Daniel and Carol Ann Zimmerman

Chuck and Carla Thieman

Lindy B. Street

Christina Lee Brown

Kathleen Lebre

Jouskey Family

Tommy and Vickie Lyons

Erin Lyons

Joseph Hash

Doris Hash

Debbie and Hayley Fox

LOUIS ANN DEGENOVA, SCN

Joseph DeGenova

Henry DeGenova

THERESA MARY DEGENOVA, SCN

Joseph DeGenova

Henry DeGenova

JOHN DEMBROWSKI

Bill and Marion Coughlin

SHIRLEY DEVERS

SCN Associates

KATHLEEN DODDS

Denise Dodds

ADRIAN MARIA DONOHUE, SCN

Joyce Adams

LOUIS AND ROSE DOUCETTE

William R. Collins

PHYLLIS DULLEA, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

ROBERT LOUISE DUNCAN, SCN

Dr. Robert B. Scripko

CHARLOTTE H. DWYER

Catherine and Edward Weckel

DZIADOSZ FAMILY

Vincent S. Rattay

NORMA VESSELS EAKLE

Ruth Ann Humphrey, SCN

Susan Kilb, SCN

Jean Vessels, SCN

Theresa Knabel, SCN

Elaine McCarron, SCN

Diane Pharo, SCN

Sharon Gray, SCN

Angela Hicks, SCN

Chris Kunze, SCN

Carol Rogers, SCN

ANN JEANETTE EFFINGER, SCN

Carolyn and Bill Foerster

EILEEN EGAN, SCN

Barbara Bennett

JOHN AND VIOLA ELDER

Mary Naomi Elder, SCN

REV. LEONARD ELDER

Edward and Lyndia Elder

JAMES EMIGH

Connie Tarallo, SCN

RICHARD L. ERICKSON

Joan T. Erickson

WILLIAM DAVID ERNST

SCN Associates

CAROLITA EVANS, SCN

Carolyn and Bill Foerster

CONNIE EYL

Michael B. Eyl

FACKLER FAMILY

Margaret and Robert Fackler

MARY MERCEDES FALLON, SCN

Bruce and Esther Breeding

MARY JANE FANGMANN

Ruth Fangmann

FATULA FAMILY

Cecilia Ann Fatula, SCN

ALEXANDER EDWARD FELTNER

Patricia Corbin

CAROLINE (JANE) FIELD, SCN

Robert W. Slack

MAGGIE FISHER, SCN

Katherine A. Hayden

JOHN FISTER, SCN

Anne Fister

FRANK FLANNERY

Bill and Marion Coughlin

MARIE FLOWERS, SCN

Linda and Paul Kraus

Louis and Mary Jo Argenta

EUGENE FOECKLER

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

BEVERLY FOLEY

Gerald S. Foley, Jr.

DEPAUL FOLEY, SCN

Gerald S. Foley, Jr.

GERALD AND LIVIA FOLEY

Gerald S. Foley, Jr.

HELEN GERTRUDE FONTAINE, SCN

Sue Chatten

JULIA CLARE FONTAINE, SCN

John and M.A. Fontaine Welsh

Margaret A. Evrard

Sally Newcomb

Stephen Mark Dubinsky

FORSBERG FAMILY

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

MARY FORSBERG

Theresa Knabel, SCN

Elaine McCarron, SCN

Connie Tarallo, SCN

Louise Smith, SCN

Martha Walsh, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

Diane Pharo, SCN

Sharon Gray, SCN

Angela Hicks, SCN

Chris Kunze, SCN

Catherine Lee, SCN

Carol Rogers, SCN

Jeanine Jaster, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

PAUL FOWKES

Peggy Fowkes, SCN

BECKY FOWLER

Mary Ann Fowler

FRANCOW FAMILY

Mary C. Francow

LUCY MARIE FREIBERT, SCN

Anne Freibert

DENNIS GAMMON

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

JOHN C. GATZ

Donna and Daniel Majewski

MICKEY GEIER

Kitty Wilson, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

Theresa Knabel, SCN

Elaine McCarron, SCN

Pat Worley, SCN

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

Office of Mission Advancement

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Mary Gene Frank, SCNA

Maria Vincent Brocato, SCN

Mary Elizabeth Miller, SCN

Pat Worley, SCN

Michaella Cronin, SCN

Carol McKean, SCN

Lois A. Wilson

Mary Martin, SCNA

Joan Robishaw, SCN

June Monaghan, SCN

Mary Eula Johnson, SCN

Sharon Gray, SCN

Angela Hicks, SCN

Chris Kunze, SCN

Connie Tarallo, SCN

Carol Rogers, SCN

PHYLLIS GEMBAROSKY, SCN

Martha Gembarosky

THERESA GIARDINO, SCN

Joseph and Lynne Bowling

GILMETTI FAMILY

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

ANGELA GIPPERICH

Patricia Gipperich

  1. AND MRS. C.M. GIPPERICH, SR.

Patricia Gipperich

MARY CELESTIA GIPPERICH, SCN

Patricia Gipperich

RESTITUTA GIPPERICH, SCN

Patricia Gipperich

REV. ROBERT GIPPERICH

Patricia Gipperich

CATHARINE CLARE GLASER, SCN

Sally Newcomb

MARY ACQUINATA GLASER, SCN

Robert A. Glaser

ROBERT AND MARGARET GLASER

Robert A. Glaser

MARGARET GLASFORD

Georgetta and John Goetzinger

RHODA V. GLUNK

Robert and Christine Emmons

AGNES SIENNA GOERG, SCN

Patrick G. Boehm

JEANNE ELLEN GOGGIN, SCN

Diane Johnson

FRANK GOLDSCHMIDT

Carol McKean, SCN

Michaella Cronin, SCN

Earline Hobbs, SCN

Connie Tarallo, SCN

ALICE MARIA GOODE, SCN

Sally Newcomb

JOHN GREENWELL

Joan R. Greenwell

CATHERINE GRIFFIN, SCN

Stan and Gretchen Cole

SALLEY GRIFFIN, SCN

Alton and Ann Barton

HELEN HAFFEY

Rosemarie Merrill

MARY BERENICE HAGGERTY, SCN

Mary Elizabeth Williams

PATRICIA “PAT” HALEY, SCN

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

Jacky Jesu, SCN

Pam Harris

Tim Grady

Martha Hickman, SCNA

Phyllis Passafuime

Knights of Peter Claver Ladies Auxiliary Tampa

Rev. Dr. Patrice Fields

JOE HAMILTON, SCNA

Jerald Nelson

William Leslie Keene, Jr.

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

Kathy Minor

Marcie Heil, SCNA and Tom Heil

Ruth Ann Humphrey, SCN

Susan Kilb, SCN

SCN Associate Office

Mary Martin, SCNA

Michael and Denise Coots

Connie Rotters Blake, SCNA

Carol Rogers, SCN

Trudi Maish, SCNA

CHARLES AGNES HANEY, SCN

Dave and Marianne Meyer

MARIAN HANEY, SCN

Dave and Marianne Meyer

Martha Hinkel

KATHARINE HANRAHAN, SCN

Anne M. Beavan, SCNA

Shirley Schneringer

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

Jacky Jesu, SCN

Pat Bartolo, SCN

Jerry and Joyce Downs

Tim Grady

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

William Leslie Keene, Jr.

Robert B. and Peggy Adams

Thomas Heil and Marcia Heil, SCNA

Barbara Horstman

Mary Lizanne O’Bryan

Margaret B. Gerber

JANELLA HARBISON

Miriam Corcoran, SCN

NORMAN HARRINGTON

Agnes Harrington

PATRICIA HARTZ

Margaret and George Frey

MARGARET HELD, SSSF

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

JOY ROSE HIBBARD

Kitty Wilson, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

Theresa Knabel, SCN

Elaine McCarron, SCN

Rose Marie Dobyns, SCN

Earline Hobbs, SCN

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

Mary Gene Frank, SCNA

Maria Vincent Brocato, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Sharon Gray, SCN

Angela Hicks, SCN

Chris Kunze, SCN

LAWRENCE R. HICKEY

Rosemarie Merrill

MARIA VIVIAN HINES

Raphael J. Schweri

ROY AND BEATRICE HOBBS FAMILY

Earline Hobbs, SCN

CHRISTIANA HOFMANN, SCN

Rev. Thomas Delaney

PATRICIA NORRIS HOUSLEY

Anne Beavan, SCNA

WILLIAM HOYT

Joseph K. Neal

CLARA ANN HUBER, SCN

Michael Morris

ELIZABETH HUDAK

Camille Panich, SCN

  1. WILLIAM HUNDLEY

Jack Miller family

MARY EUGENE IVIE, SCN

Mary Rice Hurst Meyer

CHARLENE JACOBS, SCN

Marcia Chapin

John, Kristi, Ellie, Audrey and Sydney Wright

VICTOR ALBIN JOHNSON

Michaella Cronin, SCN

Carol McKean, SCN

Pat Worley, SCN

Earline Hobbs, SCN

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

Fran and Pappy Cecil

Brenda Anderson, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Mary Gene Frank, SCNA

Maria Vincent Brocato, SCN

Alice Mae Lewis

Pat Worley, SCN

Michaella Cronin, SCN

Carol McKean, SCN

Frances Krumpelman, SCN

Sharon Gray, SCN

Angela Hicks, SCN

Chris Kunze, SCN

Mary Schelling

Anne Magruder, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Carol Rogers, SCN

JO ANN KAELIN JONES

Rita Dutton

MARY PAULETTA KANE, SCN

Mary Jane Fulkerson

Barbara and William Horstman

MARIE JOHN KELLEY, SCN

Theresa Paris

Sue Chatten

PATRICIA KELLEY, SCN

Anne and Roger Baird

Rev. Jerry Riney

ALICE MARITA KERN, SCN

Claire E. Frassica

Norman and Margaret Lombardi

Denise Dodds

Claire and Jim Frassica

ANTHONY KERN

Virginia Kern, SCNA

MARSHA KING

David King

MAURITA FISCHER KLINGENBERG

Mary Ann and Lawrence Tiemeier

MARY LEE KNOPF, SCN

Jim White

John and Carol Harrison

JIM AND MARC KOBLENSKY

Nancy C. Koblensky

MARY DESALES KOLHOVEN, SCN

Dr. and Mrs. Robert Wahlbrink

ALEX KOSKY

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

WILLIAM AND RONNIE KRAMER

Theresa Kramer, SCH

FLORENCE AND BERT KREKEL

Bert Krekel, Jr.

MARY LORETTO KRIMPLE, SCN

Harriet Lair and Barry Younkie

CLIFF AND NATALIE KRUG

Paula and Gary Johnson

MARY IMMACULATA KUEHNER, SCN

Natalie Lancaster

BETTY KUJAT

Irene and Patrick Morrison

HELEN LAM

LaVerne Sihelnik, SCN

JAMES A. LANCASTER

Regina C. Lancaster

PAT LAUDIS

Patricia and Robert Maynard, III

LUELLA LEBLANC, SCNA

Martha Walsh, SCN

Eleanor Martin, SCN

SCN Associate Office

Joan Robishaw, SCN

Jennifer LeBlanc, SCNA

Chester LeBlanc, SCNA

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

MARTHA JOSEPH LENAHAN, SCN

Jim White

NORMA LENENBERGER, SCN

John, Kristi, Ellie, Audrey and Sydney Wright

FELICIA LEON

James and Mary M. Leon

LEONARD FAMILY

Barbara M. Brady

AARON “A.J.” LIVERS

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

CATHERINE LOOBY, SCN

Patricia Pendergast

GENE AND MARTY LOWE

Diane Collins

MAAS FAMILY

Barbara M. Brady

DENNIS MACKIN

Carolyn and Paul W. Tapp

Helen M. Mackin

GRACE MACKIN, SCN

Carolyn and Paul W. Tapp

SHEILA ANN MADDEN, SCN

Robert W. Slack

John Coleman

MAGRUDER FAMILY

Mary C. Francow

MARGARET MARY MARCINEK, SCN

Chuck and Monica Merrell

MARGARET MARSHALL

Betty Fracchia, SCN

Connie Tarallo, SCN

MARTHA MARSTON

Joseph Marston, III

GERTRUDE O’SULLIVAN MARTIN

Helen and Walter Kindler

MARGE MASCHMEYER

Lea Furlong

ELEANOR MATTINGLY, SCN

Richard Baumer, Jr.

SISTER JANE MATTINGLY

Joseph Liptak

SISTER LANCASTER MATTINGLY

Joseph Liptak

ANNE RITA MAUCK, SCN

Barbara Horstman

James and Margaret Wuertz

DON MCADAM

Rosemary McAdam

MARIE MCCARTY, SCN

Madeline M. Theimer

FRANCES ANN MCGAUGHRAN, SCN

Patrick and Mary M. Robson

RUTH MARIE MCGAUGHRAN, SCN

Patrick and Mary M. Robson

REV. JAMES P. MCGEE

John Pfiester

ELLEN PAUL MCGOVERN, SCN

Ellen Higginbottom

JOHN MCKEAN

Pat Worley, SCN

Earline Hobbs, SCN

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

Brenda Anderson, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Mary Gene Frank, SCNA

Maria Vincent Brocato, SCN

Diane Pharo, SCN

Camille Panich, SCN

Pat Worley, SCN

Susan Kilb, SCN

Ruth Ann Humphrey, SCN

Louise Smith, SCN

Nazareth Retreat Center

Mary Martin, SCNA

Frances Krumpelman, SCN

Joan Robishaw, SCN

June Monaghan, SCN

Mary Eula Johnson, SCN

Sharon Gray, SCN

Angela Hicks, SCN

Chris Kunze, SCN

Trudy Foster, SCN

Connie Tarallo, SCN

Elaine McCarron, SCN

Theresa Knabel, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Carol Rogers, SCN

MARY MARGARET COSTELLO MCLERNON

Rebecca Richert

MARY JANE MCMACKIN, SCN

Elizabeth H. Whalen

MARGARET MCNEIL

Lauren and Brenda Grenier

Thomas and Kathryn Griffith

Steve McNeil

J.A. AND ELIZABETH MEDLEY

William and Patricia Deatrick

MARGARET MEISNER, SCN

Maurice and Emma Meisner

PAULA MERRILL, SCN

John Delautre

John Merrill

Rosemarie Merrill

SCN Thrift Shop

Susan Gatz, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

Katherine Fehser

Martha and Richard Metzgar

JOE MILLER

Kathleen M. Miller

MARY MILLER

Kathleen M. Miller

MARY ADELE BYRNE MILLER

Lourdes and Culver Halliday

RITA MILLER

Kathleen M. Miller

ROBERT MILLER

Kathleen M. Miller

MILLIKAN FAMILY

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

ANNA AND ESTHER MOLINARI

Lester and Joan Ward

DON MONAGHAN

Pat Worley, SCN

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

Brenda Anderson, SCN

Mary Gene Frank, SCNA

Maria Vincent Brocato, SCN

Rita Spalding, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Pat Worley, SCN

Michaella Cronin, SCN

Carol McKean, SCN

Susan Kilb, SCN

Ruth Ann Humphrey, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Carol Rogers, SCN

Helen Carbol, SCN

MORGAN FAMILY

Sandy Stahl

MOTHER

Mary Ann Day

CONSTANCE MUELLER, SCN

Jean A. Morgan

DOROTHY HIGGINS MUETHING

Mary Ann Muething

EUGENE MULHERN, SCN

Christine Donga

MICHAEL LEO MULLANEY, SCN

Kitty Wilson, SCN

William Leslie Keene, Jr.

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

Jacky Jesu, SCN

Ann and Gene Harp

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Mac and Kim Lacy

Jim and Aggie Henderson

Ronald and Laurie Woodard

Mary Eula Johnson, SCN

Barbara Bennett

Maureen Coughlin, SCN

Connie Lusher, SCNA

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

GEORGE B. MULLIN

Martha M. Smelser

CHARLES MUNSCH

Elaine Munsch

ANN MURPHY, SCN

John and Florence Murphy

SHIRLEY P. MURPHY

James P. Murphy

CORINNE MUSTERMAN

John L. Musterman

ELIZABETH NABHOLZ, SSND

Jane and Gerald Elphingstone

TERESA ROSE NABHOLZ, SCN

Jane and Gerald Elphingstone

Lauren and Brenda Grenier

Mary and David John Duchscher

Steve McNeil

DAVID AND MAE NAVARRO

Virginia Piechnik

PATRICIA NENON

Dennis Lee and Theresa Wrape-Lee

CARMEL AND FRED O’BRYAN

Fred and Catherine O’Bryan

THOMAS OLIKKAL

Susan Kilb, SCN

Ruth Ann Humphrey, SCN

VANCE GORDON OYER, BIRTHDAY

Kathleen W. Tarr

ELISHA PALATTY

Carol Rogers, SCN

MARIE PARR

David Parr

MARY AGNES PASSAFIUME

Kathleen L. Passafiume

JAMES AND HELEN PAULSEN

Paul Paulsen

IMMACULATA PAVLIK, SCN

Patricia Pavlik

JOSEPH AND MARY PAVLIK

Michaelette Pavlik, SCN

IMOGENE PERRIN, SCN

Joseph K. Neal

PERRY FAMILY

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

BARBARA PETERSON, SCN

Kathleen Sciegel

Mary K. Branton

RICHARD F. PHARR, SR.

Rita Spalding, SCN

AGNES PHILLIPS, SCN

Stephen Phillips

LUCILLE PHIPPS, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

LARRY PICKENS

Rebecca Richert

ADRIAN PINTO

Carol Rogers, SCN

AUGUSTINE PORTER, SCN

Harriet Debroeck

Glorianna L’Ecuyer

PRESENTATION ACADEMY TEACHERS WHO TAUGHT ME

Anne Lutkus

EMILY PUGH, SCN

Mary J. McEnery

RATTAY FAMILY

Vincent S. Rattay

PHILOMENE RATTAY, VSC

Raphael J. Rattay

CLEO GARY REAMS

Theresa Knabel, SCN

JENNIFER REED

Elaine Belflowers, SCNA

HENRY K. REMPE

Carol Rempe Dearinger

RHODES FAMILY

Mary Jane Rhodes, SCN

MARGARET (MAG) RIGGS, SCN

Rev. Jerry Riney

David O’Bryan

ROSE RILEY, SCN

John T. Riley

MARY ELLEN ROBINSON

Edward and Elizabeth Robinson

  1. AND MRS. RALPH ROBKE

Barbara Robke Callahan

ANTHONY AND MARIE ROCHE

Rose Marie Roche

MARGARET ROSS, SCN

Rita McFarland

HELEN CANARY ROWE

James G. Rowe

  1. AND MRS. J.C. RUEFF

Tom and Nancy Rueff

MOTHER LUCILLE RUSSELL

Lucy and Gary Lee, Jr.

  1. THERESITA SABOL, SCN

Ann Perchinsky

MARIA SAMPSON, SCN

Jane Scharding Smedley

RAY AND ELEANOR SCHILKE

Major Beverly Schilke

SCHILMILLER FAMILY

Mary Jane Rhodes, SCN

MARY ACQUIN SCHNEIDER

Carol Rogers, SCN

MARIAN SCHWIND

Mary Louise Mudd

SCN NOVITIATE CLASS OF 1958

Fred and Alice Howard

SCNs

  1. J. Crawford

SCNs FROM NAZARETH SCHOOL, SOUTH BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS

Ellen Contreras

SCNs, HOLY NAME SCHOOL, HENDERSON, KENTUCKY

John O’Nan

SCNs IN NURSING

Dorothy Bearden

SCNs WHO DIED IN CHARITY COURT 2018

Roseanne Dillon, SCNA

SCNs WHO SERVED AT ST. BENEDICT AND ST. CLARE (LEBANON JUNCTION AND COLESBURG)

John, Kristi, Ellie, Audrey and Sydney Wright

SCNs WHO TAUGHT AT ST. BARNABAS FROM 1956-1964

Mark and Kathleen Smith

MARY RUTH SEDLAK, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Jackulin Jesu, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

Maureen Coughlin, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

NANCY SHEA

Adeline Callan

JOHN AND HELEN SHEEHAN

Claire M. Sheehan

BETTY SHELTON, SCN

Thomas Zanin

Peggy Saunier

MARY ROCH SHERMAN, SCN

David Sherman

JACK SINKHORN

Mary T. Sinkhorn

SISTER

Mary Ann Day

EDWARD SMITH

Mary J. Smith

GERTRUDE SMITH, SCN

Jean A. Morgan

SPEAKS FAMILY

Margaret and Robert Fackler

JAMES MARIA SPILLANE, SCN

Charles and Joan Collins

MARY SUE STABLER

Carey Stabler, M.D.

CLAIRE STEVENSON

Tim Jones

JOHN STAHR

Sonia Stahr

GABRIEL MARIA TABLER, SCN

Jean and Frank Krider

TERSTEGGE FAMILY

Paul and Rosemary Terstegge

JEAN FRANCIS THOMAS, SCN

Dave and Marianne Meyer

ALBERT LOUISE THOMPSON, SCN

Bettye C. Donahue

BERNARD THOMPSON

June Monaghan, SCN

Michaella Cronin, SCN

Carol McKean, SCN

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Theresa Knabel, SCN

JEFF THOMPSON

Mary Margaret Reid, SCN

KITTY LEAKE THOMPSON

Theresa Knabel, SCN

Elaine McCarron, SCN

Louise Smith, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

Ruth Ann Humphrey, SCN

Susan Kilb, SCN

Joan Robishaw, SCN

ROY THOMPSON

Suzanne Thompson

BOBBIE THORN

Robert Thorn

THEODORA THORNSBERRY, SCN

Ann Norris

THREE COUSINS WHO DIED THIS YEAR

  1. Judith West

LUCY LOKER TIMMONS

Peter and Betsy Wigginton

  1. MERCEDES TOPOLY, VSC

Daniel and Catherine Topley

MARY JULIANA TUTI, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

MATHAI URUMPIL

Carol Rogers, SCN

VALLORIC FAMILY

Anna Marie Valloric

RITA VAUGHAN, SCN

George E. Cornett

MARY VAUGHN, OP

Sharon Gray, SCN

Angela Hicks, SCN

Chris Kunze, SCN

LAWRENCETTA VEENEMAN, SCN

  1. L. Venneman

CARMEN VERGES

Alice and Mike Schneider

P.A. VISUVASAM

Carol Rogers, SCN

JANET VUYTOWECZ

Bill and Marion Coughlin

LISA WALKER

Elaine Belflowers, SCNA

ANDREW WALLER FAMILY MEMBERS

Rose Andrew Waller, SCN

JIM WALSH

Nancy Walsh

ELIZABETH ANN WEBB, SCN

Ellen M. Martin

MARGARET WEBER

Joseph E. Weber

ANGELA WETHINGTON, SCN

John Pfiester

MISSY WETHINGTON

Kris and Ray Culver

HELEN WEWER

Jane and Gerald Elphingstone

MARY JUSTIN WHEELER, SCN

Chester and Nora Simms

DAVID WHELAN

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

SCN Associates

Monica Hayden Boggs, SCNA

WAYNE WHELAN

John and Virginia Clater

Linda Biere

June Greenwood Wilson, Vernon Wilson and family

Tim and Elizabeth Whelan

Betty J. Metzmeier

Mr. and Mrs. Jack D. Long

Thomas and Nikki Scott

Catherine Jones

SCN Associates

Mary Jo Schraffenberger

Carol Hougland

Thomas and Paula Keith

Lisa and Bradley Alexander

Roland and Charlotte Brawner

Patty Barry

Mack and Karen McNeely

Ron and Debbie Foushee

Barry and Brenda Lambert

Freddy Whelan

Maggie Whelan

Joe and Yolanda Hobbs

Lee and Betty Lou Whelan

Donald and Michelle Dix and Levi

Monica Hayden Boggs, SCNA

ANNE WHITEHEAD, SCN

Dr. Robert B. Scripko

PETER WIGGINGTON

Betsy Wigginton

JUANITA WILEY, SCN

Linda Jones

CLARA WILLETT, SCN

Celeste and Joe Russell

Mary Lenora Turney

RACHEL WILLETT, SCN

Celeste and Joe Russell

Mary Lenora Turney

LARRY WILLIAMS

Rebecca Richert

MICHAEL ANTHONY WILSON, SCN

Ronald and Janet Ketterer

Elizabeth Dober

ROBERTA MARIA WIMPSETT, SCN

Dorothy C. Ballard

JOHN WINFIELD

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Frances Krumpelman, SCN

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Betty Fracchia, SCN

Charles and Cathy Winfield

Broward OIG Family

Sharon Gray, SCN

Angela Hicks, SCN

Chris Kunze, SCN

Trudy Foster, SCN

Elaine McCarron, SCN

Theresa Knabel, SCN

Ruth Ann Humphrey, SCN

Susan Kilb, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Carol Rogers, SCN

Jeanine Jaster, SCN

CLAUDIA WIRTZ, SCN

Lisa and John Rotunni

FRANK WOOD

Sara Lee Wood

MARGARET AND GEORGE WORLAND

Margaret Pieper

SAMUEL WRIGHT

John, Kristi, Ellie, Audrey and Sydney Wright

MARY GRACE YESKO, SCN

Joe and Lynne Hredzak

FRANCES LORETTO (MARGARET) YOWAISKI, SCN

Stephen Mark Dubinsky

 

HONORARIES

THÉRÈSE ARRU, SCN

Carolyn Wilson, SCN

REGINA ATKINS, SCN

Lisa and John Rotunni

ANGIE BAKER

Earline Hobbs, SCN

SHAREN BALDY, SCN

John and Ruth Beckman

John, Kristi, Ellie, Audrey and Sydney Wright

KARINA BARILLAS

Margaret Rodericks, SCN

JAMES COURTNEY BARNES

Margaret Abdelghany

AMINA BEJOS, SCN

Bruce and Esther Breeding

Deanna Hipwell

CONNIE ROTTERS BLAKE, SCNA

Jet M. Prendeville

THERESE MARTIN BLEHAR, SCN

Michael Blehar

LUKE BOIARSKI, SCN

Betty Pate

Bruce and Esther Breeding

Carole Kretschman

HIGINIA BOL, SCN

Barbara Joseph Lammers, SCN

MARIA VINCENT BROCATO, SCN

Lois Poirier

Vincent J. Brocato, Jr.

MIRIAM ELIZABETH BROWN, SCN

JoAnn Stevens

MARY ANN BURKARDT, SCN

Denise Davis

CHARLES MARY BURNS, SCN

Suzanne and Richard Burns

DIANE BURTON, SCNA

Catherine Mensi

JANICE CAMPBELL, SCN

Elizabeth Dober

Thelma Griffin

THERESA CASH, SCN

Frank and Terri Desensi

Jeanne and Al Cash

HELEN CHERVENAK, SCN

John and Marti Reid

CHILDREN AND GRANDCHILDREN

Evelyn Faldowski, SCN

COOTS FAMILY

Earline Hobbs, SCN

MIRIAM CORCORAN, SCN

Johanna Camenisch

Susan M. Bentley, M.D.

Anne Marie Leofanti

COREY AND NICOLE

Danica and Russ Hughes

LESLIE AND RANDY COSBY

Larry and Betsy Rotters

ALFREDA CRANTZ, SCN

Patricia and John Strack

CARL AND BONNIE CZIRR

Earline Hobbs, SCN

Bob and Beverly Fugazzi

GREG AND KAREN CZIRR

Earline Hobbs, SCN

Bob and Beverly Fugazzi

MIKE AND BARB CZIRR

Earline Hobbs, SCN

Bob and Beverly Fugazzi

PHILIP AND KIM CZIRR

Earline Hobbs, SCN

Bob and Beverly Fugazzi

TIM AND LINDA CZIRR

Earline Hobbs, SCN

Bob and Beverly Fugazzi

STEVE DACZKOWSKI

Michael Joyce

MARY AND JOSEPH DAVEY

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

RITA DAVIS, SCN

Bruce and Esther Breeding

JEANNE DENNY, SCNA

Patrick Hohman

DEVELOPMENT ADVISORY COUNCIL

Office of Mission Advancement

BISHOP JOHN DOOHER

Martha Walsh, SCN

MARY ELLEN DOYLE, SCN

Shannon Doyle

Joseph K. Neal

Tim Grady

Maury Collins

JULIE DRISCOLL, SCN

Stan and Gretchen Cole

CARMELITA DUNN, SCN

Marie Sue Knabel

Deanna Hipwell

MARY ASSUMPTA DWYER, SCN

Robert Franz and Elizabeth Wooten

Thomas and Angie Weckel

Bro. Joel W. McGraw, FSC

Denise and Joseph Cornwall

Tom and Jean Dwyer

Edward and Catherine Weckel

ROCHELLE MARIE ERNST, SCN

Dr. Aristofanes Cedeno

FACKLER FAMLY

Margaret and Robert Fackler

FATULA FAMILY

Cecilia Ann Fatula, SCN

TRUDY FOSTER, SCN

Linda Black

PASCHAL MARIA FERNICOLA, SCN

Rev. Flora Washburn

BETTY FRACCHIA, SCN

Timothy J. Craven

MARY GENE FRANK, SCNA

Susan Zurschmiede

Vincent J. Brocato, Jr.

MIRIAM FRENKE, SCN

Christine Gudorf

Connie Lusher, SCNA

EVELYN FUGAZZI, SCN

Bob and Beverly Fugazzi

Kimberly Czirr

SUSAN GATZ, SCN, GOLDEN JUBILEE

Janice and Lee Oberhausen

Maureen Coughlin, SCN

Thomas and Mary Ann Gatz

Katherine Hokanson

SARAH GEIER, SCN

Tom and Eileen Landry

CARLETTE GENTLE, SCN

Barbara Joseph Lammers, SCN

TIMOTHY GILL, GRADUATION

Pat Worley, SCN

BARBARA GILMETTI, SCN

Claire E. Frassica

JOSEPH GILMETTI

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

ROBERT GIPPERICH, SR.

Patricia Gipperich

JEAN GISH

Johanna Camenisch

RHODA KAY GLUNK, SCN

Robert and Christine Emmons

SUSANN GOBBER, SCN

Bruce and Esther Breeding

GOLDEN JUBILARIANS

Connie Tarallo, SCN

BRENDA GONZALES, SCN

Alwhilda and Dan Emmel

Patricia Crapo

ANITA HAGER, SCN

Betty Dressman

PATRICIA ANN HEALEY, SCN

John A. Donoghue

BEVERLY AND ADAM HESS

Sophia Yang

DENISE HIBEL, SCN

Anonymous

PATRICIA MARIE HILL, SCN

Peggy and Richard Black

EARLINE HOBBS, SCN

Bob and Beverly Fugazzi

ROY AND BEATRICE HOBBS FAMILY

Earline Hobbs, SCN

BEVERLY HOFFMAN, SCN

Barbara Joseph Lammers, SCN

DONNA AND LARRY HOLT

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

EVELYN HURLEY, SCN

Bill and Mary Bulger

Erin Zuber

Marie Walsh

Roberta and Kenneth Hasselbrack

Marie Walsh

Karen D. Melillo

Mary E. Fallon

JEANINE JASTER, SCN

Mike and Linda Heitzman

Kenneth and Patricia Bernardini

MARY EULA JOHNSON, SCN

The Quinn Family

VICTOR A. JOHNSON FAMILY

Mary Eula Johnson, SCN

REGINA JOSCAK, SCN

Marlene Bessette

DONNA KAMYSZ AND FAMILY

Earline Hobbs, SCN

CAROLE KAUCIC, SCN

Lisa and Mark Kaucic

BEA KELLER, SCN

Michael B. Eyl

ROSEMARIE KIRWAN, SCN

Barbara Joseph Lammers, SCN

THERESA KNABEL, SCN

Marie Sue Knabel

ARTHUR KOPP FAMILY

Rose Andrew Waller, SCN

FRANCES KRUMPELMAN, SCN

Bro. Joel McGraw, FSC

Betty Dressman

CATHERINE LEE, SCN

Jim and Cathy Nichols and Family

MARLENE LEHMKUHL, SCN

Kim Peterson

Elaine Diehl

LIFE PROGRAM IN BELIZE

Bev Beckman

CONNIE LUSHER, SCNA

Patricia Walker

BETTY MACDOUGALL, SCN

George A. Hutt

DOROTHY MACDOUGALL, SCN

George A. Hutt

DENNIS MACKIN

Helen Mackin

ANNE MAGRUDER, SCN

Helen A. Horlander

ANN CAROL MANN, SCN

George Fulner

  1. EILEEN MARCINKO, SCN

Delores J. Vinkler

ANN MARTIN

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

MARCIA MCCANN

Paula Palotay

ELAINE MCCARRON, SCN

Jeff and Cindy Gill

MARY ELIZABETH MILLER, SCN

Martha Borders, SCNA

THERESA MILLIKAN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

STEPHANIE MORGAN

Sandy Stahl

MOTHERHOUSE COORDINATORS

Anna Marie Rhodes, SCN

EMILY NABHOLZ, SCN

Jane and Gerald Elphingstone

Connie Lusher, SCNA

Steve McNeil

NAZARETH RETREAT CENTER ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Nazareth Retreat Center

NORMA AND TOM

Katie and Ethan Dewitt

SHIRLEY NUGENT, SCN

Elaine Nugent

OFFICE OF MISSION ADVANCEMENT

Trudi Maish, SCNA

ANN PAPE

Earline Hobbs, SCN

JAMES AND DONNA PAPE AND FAMILY

Earline Hobbs, SCN

PAST SCNs

Lira Johnson

DAVID PATTEN

Patricia and Robert Maynard

MICHAELETTE PAVLIK, SCN

Jeanne Pavlik

Cynthia Harris

DIANE PHARO, SCN

Joseph and Margaret Sanders

ELLEN PROSTERMAN, BIRTHDAY

Margaret Rodericks, SCN

JUDY RALEY, SCN

  1. Clark and Judith Taylor

Michael C. Watson

DAVID CLARE REASBECK, SCN

Doris Clark Haragan

MARY REISZ, SCN

Carolyn J. Medley

RHODES FAMILY

Mary Jane Rhodes, SCN

Anna Marie Rhodes, SCN

ANNA MARIE RHODES, SCN

Mary Jane Rhodes, SCN

William and Mary Adkisson

MARY JANE RHODES, SCN

Anna Marie Rhodes, SCN

William and Mary Adkisson

MARGARET RODERICKS, SCN

Nancy and David Bash

MAX AND ENGRALIA ROBLERC

John and Lynn Bauscher

NANCY AND JOHN RONAYNE

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

CAROL RUEFF, SCN

George Fulner

GRACE SAIA, SCN

Linda Black

Kenneth and Patricia Bernardini

SCHILMILLER FAMILY

Mary Jane Rhodes, SCN

Anna Marie Rhodes, SCN

SCN CENTRAL LEADERSHIP TEAM

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

SCN NOVITIATE CLASS OF 1958

Fred and Alice Howard

SCNs WHO ARE IN MINISTRY AT ASHA KIRAN, INDIA

Lisa and Mark Kaucic

SCNs WHO ARE IN MINISTRY AT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, CHATTANOOGA, TENNESSEE

Clark and Judy Taylor

SCNs AT ST. JAMES SCHOOL, LUDLOW, KENTUCKY

Roger Schwartz

SCNs WHO TAUGHT THREE GENERATIONS OF MY FAMILY AT ST. THERESA OF THE LITTLE FLOWER OF JESUS, MEMPHIS, TENNESSEE

Carol Handwerker and John Blendell

LEORA SEBEK

Earline Hobbs, SCN

MARY ANGELA SHAUGHNESSY, SCN

Terrance and Carrie Dillon

ALICE SILVESTRI

Bob and Beverly Fugazzi

EVELYN SODEC

Martha Walsh, SCN

SPEAKS FAMILY

Margaret and Robert Fackler

CONNIE TARALLO, SCN

Timothy J. Craven

Catherine and Frank Mensi

MOLLY THOMPSON, SCN

Bob and Beverly Fugazzi

MARIE UNDERWOOD, SCNA

Truett Underwood

BETTY VANNUCCI, SCN

Dr. Robert B. Scripko

Rita and James Schafer

ALOISIA VEA, SMSM

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

ROSE ANDREW WALLER, SCN

Andrea Heavrin

MIRIAM ANN WALTER, SCN

Dr. Aristofanes Cedeno

George Fulner

MARY WEDDING, SCN

Patrick Wedding

REV. MATT WILLIAMS

Martha Walsh, SCN

WILSON FAMILY

Carolyn Wilson, SCN

C AROLYN WILSON, SCN

Catherine and Harrison Barrett

DOROTHY WILSON, SCN

Marianne and Ryan Sheroan

JOAN WILSON, SCN

Catherine and Harrison Barrett

Stan and Gretchen Cole

Carolyn Wilson, SCN

Thelma Griffin

KITTY WILSON, SCN

Catherine and Harrison Barrett

Carolyn Wilson, SCN

NANCY AND BRIAN WILSON

Earline Hobbs, SCN

Bob and Beverly Fugazzi

ANDY AND LOUISE WNEK

Earline Hobbs, SCN

ALICE TERESA WOOD, SCN

Larry and Glenda Hill

Linda Billingsley

PAT WORLEY, SCN

Jeff and Cindy Gill

LOUIS AND CECILIA YEUNG

Earline Hobbs, SCN

All the ends of the earth have seen the saving power of God.

Ps 98

Join in the mission of the Sisters of Charity of Nazareth. Stay up-to-date on news from the Sister's daily life of prayer and work in ministries around the world in Belize, Botswana, India, Nepal, and the United States.

Thank you!