April 1, 2019 – June 30, 2019

MEMORIALS

ALBERTA ABELL, SCN

Loretta Taylor

PAULINE ABELL, SCN

Loretta Taylor

SARA ANN ABELL, SCN

Loretta Taylor

Richard Gentry

Anne Sweets

CELINE ARACKATHOTTAM, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

P.C. BARKLEY, III

William H. Barkley, IV

JANICE BARTOLO, SNDdeN

Martha Walsh, SCN

NORMA ANN BEAN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

SCN Associates

MARIE H. BEAVAN

Anne M. Beavan, SCNA

TONY BECKHAM

Beth Beckham

JOSEPH ROBERT BOHN

Paul and Raylene Bohn

LAURITA BOHN, SCN

Paul and Raylene Bohn

RICHARD TIMOTHY (TIM) BOLGEO

IEEE Energy Storage and Stationary Battery (ESSB) Committee

Mike Swift

Nehtisha Rollis

JoAnn Knight

Kirk Woodard

Sharon and Karl Nesmith

Loren Burdette

Tiffany Smith

Mark and Kathy Paulk

Janet Spraker

Arthur and Patricia Stravrum

Joseph and Elizabeth Vannucci

Jim and Mary Anne Hall

Steve and Theresa Utley

William and Barbara J. Durkin

Richard Vandemark, Sr.

Sharon and John Vannucci

MARY “JODI” BOUGHTER

SCN Associates

Connie K. Lusher, SCNA

Agnes Marie Hagan, SL

ELSIE MAE BOYD

Anne Sweets

PHILIP BRIAN

Mike and Thelma Hundley

DAVID BRODFEHRER

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

JOHN FRANCIS BROWN, SR.

Regis and Tracy Grote

PETER BRUNELLI

Yolanda Ferzoco

PEG BUCHANAN

Martha Walsh, SCN

MARY RANSOM BURKE, SCN

Janice Murphy

ANGELO AND FRANCES BURSI

Peter Bursi

CATHARINE JAMES CAIN, SCN

Phyllis Dawson

CECIL FAMILY MEMBERS

Fran Cecil

DENISE CENDELLA

Rose Mary Maguire, SCN

ELIZABETH ROSE CLARK, SCN

Mary Ann Moore

ELEANOR CLARKSON

Betsy Wigginton

DIANE COAKLEY

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

ANNA MARIE CONKLIN, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

Jacky Jesu, SCN

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

William Leslie Keene, Jr.

Phyllis Passafuime

Janice Murphy

Catherine Lee, SCN

Frank and Mary Ellington

BARBARA COSBY

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

LUCILLE COSBY, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

VIRGINIA AND DALLAS CRADDOCK

Catherine and H.H. Barrett

JOAN ELLEN CRAIG, SCN

Nancy Purdue

THOMAS CREPPS

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

MARY VICTORIA CROKE, SCN

Anne Sweets

AGNES CRONE, SCN

Patricia Lynch-Hayes

HARREL CRONE

Janet Estey

Connie Tarallo, SCN

Mr. and Mrs. John Michalewicz

Forrest and Barbara Priddy

JAMES PATRICK CRONIN, SCN

Patrick McCartt

MADISON VICTORIA CROSS

Rebecca Richert

EVELYN (THOMAS FRANCIS) CRUMP, SCN

Anne Sweets

MARY A. DWYER COUGHLIN

Maureen Coughlin, SCN

ANN VICTORIA CRUZ, SCN

John Larry Lyon

JOSEPH DAVEY

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

JOHN (J.C.) DETHERAGE

SCN Lay Mission Volunteer Program

GERALDINE DOYLE

Martha L. Walsh, SCN

DOROTHY DULUDE

Donald Dulude

DZIADOSZ FAMILY

Vincent Rattay

MARY KEVIN EGAN

Michael and Patricia Egan

LUCIE F. ERHART

Miriam Frenke, SCN

JOHN EVERARD

Luke Boiarski, SCN

MARY ADELE FEELEY, SCN

Anne Sweets

BETTY FERRIELL

Miriam Corcoran, SCN

CAROLINE BOOTH FIELD, SCN

Elizabeth Field and James Corr, III

MARY LYNN FIELDS, SCN

Anne M. Beavan, SCNA

MAGGIE FISHER, SCN

Katherine Hayden

Michael Connelly and Family

Mary Jane Schutzius

JULIA CLARE FONTAINE, SCN

Loretta Taylor

FORSBERG FAMILY

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

BECKY FOWLER

Mary Ann Fowler

LUCY FREIBERT, SCN

Bro. Joseph Luis

Zion Carmelite Community

ROBERT FUGAZZI, SCNA

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Kitty Wilson, SCN

SCN Associates

NELSON GARCIA

Diane Pharo, SCN

Earline Hobbs, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Susan Kilb, SCN

Ruth Ann Humphrey, SCN

Camille Panich, SCN

NELL GATZ

Denise Mangeot

MARY PHYLLIS GEMBAROSKY, SCN

Janet K. Riley

CAROL GIBSON

Beth Cornell

GILMETTI FAMILY

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

MARGARET GLASFORD

John Glasford

AGNES SIENNA GOERG, SCN

Patrick Boehm

BEA GRAVATT

Rebecca Richert

CHRISTOPHER GREEN

Betty Fracchia, SCN

JOHN J. GREENWELL

Joan Greenwell

CATHERINE GRIFFIN, SCN

Gretchen and Stan Cole

SALLY GRIFFIN, SCN

Leo Griffin

ANGIE HAHN

Margaret Downs

EPIPHANIA HAMMER, SCN

Anne Sweets

PHYLLIS HANNON, SCN

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Jacky Jesu, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

KATHARINE (KITTY) HANRAHAN, SCN

Nancy E. Lindsay

CHERYL HARBOLD

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

TOM HATEM

Sharen Baldy, SCN

RHOLAND HAYDEN

Betsy Wigginton

MARGARET HELD, SSSF

Anthony and Karen Held

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

ANNA MARY HESSION, SCN

Dr. Joseph Gentilini

MYRNA HINKEBIEN

Connie K. Lusher, SCNA

CHRISTIANA HOFMANN, SCN

Rev. Thomas Delaney

MARY KENNETH HRBAL, SCN

Marlene Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Jacky Jesu, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

ADAM HUGHES

John Carr

EUSEBIA HYDAK, VSC

Becky Beynon

ROBERT JACOBSON

Miriam Corcoran, SCN

CATHERINE LOUISE JOHNSON, SCN

Lois Poirier

RUTH JOHNSON, SCN

Lois Poirier

REGINA JOSCAK, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

GRACE JULIANO

Miriam Corcoran, SCN

Mary Naomi Elder, SCN

PATRICIA KELLEY, SCN

Anne and Roger Baird

MARY FREDERICK KELLY, SCN

Msgr. Frank Hendrick

ALICE MARITA KERN, SCN

Claire Frassica

KERN FAMILY

Virginia Kern, SCNA

JO KERN

Robert Kern

JAMES R. KERY

Ruth Blodgett

STEPHEN KIMBERLIN

Mary K. Hickman

MARSHA KING

David King

NORMAN AND LOUISE KLINE

Carol Thompson

TIM KRUSE, SR.

Margie Kruse

MARY IMMACULATA KUEHNER, SCN

Natalie Lancaster

FRANK LAZAMA

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

LUELLA E. LE BLANC, SCNA

Chester Le Blanc, SCNA

Jennifer LeBlanc, SCNA

LEONARD FAMILY

Barbara M. Brady

LEWIS FAMILY MEMBERS

Fran Cecil

ALICE M. LEWIS

Fran and Pappy Cecil

Jerome and Lillian Smith

Margie A. Rooney

HENRIETTA LEWIS, SCN

Msgr. Frank Hendrick

ANGELICA LOHMANN, SCN

Anne Sweets

CATHERINE LOOBY, SCN

P.A. Pendergast

MAAS FAMILY

Barbara M. Brady

BARBARA MACDONALD, SCN

William Leslie Keene, Jr. 

Jeff and Lori Schroeder

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

Jacky Jesu, SCN

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Catherine Lee, SCN

MARGARET MARY MARCINEK, VSC

Chuck and Monica Merrell

GRACE MIRIAM MARTIN, SCN

Msgr. Frank Hendrick

JOSEPH LILLIAN MATTINGLY, SCN

John and Barbara Wood

ANNE RITA MAUCK, SCN

Barbara A. Cooke

Benjamin and Susan Leachman

MARY ANGELUS MAYHALL, SCN

Msgr. Frank Hendrick

RUTH MCALLISTER, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

MCCAUGE FAMILY

Vincent Rattay

RUTH MCGAUGHRAN, SCN

Vie Thorgren, SCNA

MILDRED MCGOVERN, SCN

John and Rosalie McGovern

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

ELLEN ROBERTA MCLENNAN, SCNA

Marilyn Shea, SCN

SCN Associates

MARGARET MCNEIL

Jane Elphingstone

PAULA MERRILL, SCN

John Delautre

John Merrill

Rosemarie Merrill

SCN Thrift Shop

Constance R. Blake, SCNA

Anthony and Karen Held

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

Susan Gatz, SCN

SCN Thrift Store

PAUL MEYER

Katrina Kargl

JUNIE MILES

Angela Hicks, SCN

JOE MILLER

Kathleen Miller

MARY MILLER

Kathleen Miller

RITA MILLER

Kathleen Miller

ROBERT MILLER

Kathleen Miller

MILLIKAN FAMILY

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

CECILIA ANN MOIX, SCN

Ruth Ann LeVay

SEEMA MONIPPALLIKALAYIL, SCN

Marlene Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Jacky Jesu, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

CHARLES MUNSCH

Elaine Munsch

ANN MURPHY, SCN

John and Florence Murphy

ELIZABETH NABHOLZ, SSND

Jane Elphingstone

TERESA ROSE NABHOLZ, SCN

Jane Elphingstone

Robert and Barbara Nabholz Charitable Trust

PATRICK NEVINS

Martha Walsh, SCN

DANIEL O’BRIEN

Martha Walsh, SCN

NANCY OECHSLIN

Luke Boiarski, SCN

Anne Magruder, SCN

THOMAS PALAMOOTIL

Miriam Corcoran, SCN

SISTER PAULINE

Paul and Patricia Losh

MARY ELVE PAYNE, SCN

Anne Sweets

MICHAEL PEARLMAN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Martha Walsh, SCN

Diane Pharo, SCN

Grace Mary Whittaker, SCN

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

Susan Kilb, SCN

Ruth Ann Humphrey, SCN

PERRY FAMILY

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

BARBARA PETERSON, SCN

Kathleen Sciegel

Jack Donovan

CAROLE PFEFFER

Mary Serra Goethals, SCN

Rose Howard, SCN

AGNES PHILLIPS, SCN

Stephen Phillips

JUDY POLLARD

Sharen Baldy, SCN

LARRY POSTON

Rose Mary Maguire, SCN

HENRY PRICE

Ruth Price

RATTAY FAMILY

Vincent Rattay

DOUG RAY

Sarah Geier, SCN

CELESTE REEDY, SCN

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

Office of Mission Advancement

REV. CHARLES RETENELLER, SCNA

SCN Associate Office

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

JANICE RICHARDS, SCN

Pat Murray Boone, SCNA

Kitty Wilson, SCN

Catherine Mensi

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

Jacky Jesu, SCN

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

JAMES B. ROBBINS

Ruth Blodgett

ARNOLD RODERICKS

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Theresa Knabel, SCN

Elaine McCarron, SCN

ELINOR ROHLMAN

Jane Elphingstone

MARGARET ROSS, SCN

James Fait and Barbara Ross

JEANNE RUSSELL

Harriet DeBroeck

SCNs AT ST. BARBABAS, 1956-1964

Mark and Kathleen Smith

SCNs WHO TAUGHT AT OUR LADY OF NAZARETH SCHOOL, ROANOKE, VIRGINIA FROM 1936-1948

Anne Sweets

SCNs WHO TAUGHT ME

Kathy Evans

VERONICA SHEEHAN, SCN

Bill and Jane Smith

BETTY SHELTON, SCN

Lori Saunier

MARGARET ANN SCHWERING, SCN

Nora Bonhomme

MARY SCIMONER

Carol Thompson

MARY MCCARTHY SKECK

Ruth Blodgett

ANNE SNOW, SCN

Anne Marie Noonan

RITA SPALDING, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marlies Heiland

William Leslie Keene, Jr.

Julia Carothers

Sally and Terry Williams

Alice and Charles Howard

Anne Ardery

Office of Mission Advancement

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

Pat Rymarowicz

Joseph and Veronica Abell

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Jacky Jesu, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

JAMES MARIA SPILLANE, SCN

Charles and Joan Collins

GEORGE SPIROPOULOS

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

BARBARA THOMAS, SCN

Msgr. Frank Hendrick

AGNES JUDE THORNBERRY, SCN

Stephanie A. Mullins

JAMES CLARE THORNBERRY, SCN

Stephanie A. Mullins

TERRY UREKEW, SCNA

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

SCN Associate Office

RITA VAUGHAN, SCN

George E. Cornett, Jr.

JOSEPH WALDRIDGE

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

CHARLES WALKER

Mary K. Hickman

MARK WALKER

Mary Hickman, SCNA

DOLORES A. WALLACE

William Wallace

MARY FLORENTINE WATHEN, SCN

Anne Sweets

JO-ANNE WEAVE

Yolanda Ferzoco

ELIZABETH ANN WEBB, SCN

Ann Corrigan

John Dwyer, Jr.

Stephen M. Dwyer

JENNY WEIL

Eileen Mary Meyer, SCN

MACRINA WETTERER, SCN

Raul and Gloria Venzon

HELEN WEWER

Jane Elphingstone

WAYNE WHELAN

Beatrice Ann Reesor

CAROL WHITE

Rebecca Karonis

MARGARET WILLIS, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Jacky Jesu, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

William Leslie Keene, Jr.

Tina and Sophie Beavin

Marlona R. Ice

Nora Simms

Patricia Murray Boone, SCNA

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

MARY AND ALAN WILSON

Catherine and H.H. Barrett

CLAUDIA WIRTZ, SCN

Lisa and John Rotunni

ELLEN MARY WISE, SCN

Anne Sweets

ALICE TERESA WOOD, SCN

Nancy Wolz

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Margaret Ann Readmond

The McGee Family

Debby and Larry Greenwell

Larry and Glenda Hill

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Jacky Jesu, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

William Leslie Keene, Jr.

Julia A. Davis

JAMES GIBBONS WOOD

Mary Elaine Wood

MARY ELAINE ZEHNDER, SCN

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

Jacky Jesu, SCN

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Maureen Coughlin, SCN

William Leslie Keene, Jr.

Treva Duffy

Ellen Venhoff

Sharen Baldy, SCN

Evelyn E. Smith

Debbie Heuser

Thecla Robison

Michael and Anita Zehnder

Theresa and William Reilly

Delene and Jack Dentinger

Darlene Younkin

Mary Jo Brady

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

Mary F. Nett

Marsha Serdenis

Karen and Joseph Ullrich

Denise M. Robison

Harriett Medley

John F. Kastensmidt

Patrice Rymarowicz

Robert and Kathleen Mueller

Rose Mary Maguire, SCN

HONORARIES

ALL WHO TAUGHT AND SEWED AT ST. MILDRED’S, SOMERSET, KENTUCKY

Dr. and Mrs. Gerard Weigel

ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS CLASS OF 1965

Lawrence Fitzgerald

MARGARET ARTHUR

Kitty Wilson, SCN

KATHLEEN BLANDFORD’S 98TH BIRTHDAY

Dr. Susan Bentley

Dr. Kim Jonason

GLENN BLINCOE

Mary Naomi Elder, SCN

MARY PAT BRENNAN, SCN, JUBILEE

Mary Eula Johnson, SCN

MARY ANNE BURKARDT, SCN

Lisa Kilkelly

MARIE AND ROY CANNINGS

Marie and Roy Cannings

CECIL FAMILY MEMBERS

Fran Cecil

MIRIAM CORCORAN, SCN

Carol Rogers, SCN

Dr. Kim Jonason

Margaret and Alan Snaider

Patrice C. Spalding

Barbara and Robert Jansing

MAUREEN COUGHLIN, SCN

Patricia Walker

Gregory Daunhauer

Susan D. Phillips

MICHAELLA CRONIN, SCN

Patrick McCartt

REBECCA CYN

Martha L. Walsh, SCN

RITA DAVIS, SCN

Betty and Jim Pate

Marlene Lehmkuhl, SCN

Marilyn Shea, SCN

Evelyn Hurley, SCN

Marian Stenken, SCN

Janice Downs, SCN

SCN Motherhouse Coordinators

Grace Mary Whittaker, SCN

Martha L. Walsh, SCN

Faye Crowe Morrison and Pam, Marty, Mo, Bill and Ben

Brenda Gonzales, SCN

Jacky Jesu, SCN

Sangeeta Ayithamattam, SCN

MARY ELLEN DOYLE, SCN

Fred Doyle

Shannon Doyle

JULIE DRISCOLL, SCN

Gretchen and Stan Cole

Dr. and Mrs. Gerard Weigel

CARMELITA DUNN, SCN

Marie Knabel

CARMELITA DUNN, SCN, RETIREMENT

Deanna Hipwell

MARY ASSUMPTA DWYER, SCN

Catherine and Ed Weckel

Mary Anderson

MARY NAOMI ELDER, SCN

Lisa Kilkelly

FACKLER FAMILY

Robert and Margaret Fackler

PASCHAL MARIA FERNICOLA, SCN

Juli Vavak

Mary Eula Johnson, SCN

FITZGIBBON FAMILY

Anita Fitzgibbon

MARY SERRA GOETHALS, SCN

David and Lucille Fannin

GOLDEN JUBILARIANS 2019

Judy Raley, SCN

PHYLLIS HANNON, SCN

Connie Rotters Blake, SCNA

William Leslie Keene, Jr. 

Pat Rymarowicz

Connie Rotters Blake, SCNA

JANET HART, SCNA

Catherine Mensi, SCNA and Frank Mensi

MIRANDA HIBERT

Martha L. Walsh, SCN

ROSE HOWARD, SCN

David and Lucille Fannin

EVELYN HURLEY, SCN

Tom Kane and Susan Richey

Mary Eula Johnson, SCN

Regina Buckley

JEANINE JASTER, SCN

Kathy Evans

JUBILARIANS

Mary Eula Johnson, SCN

BEA KELLER, SCN

Carol Kowalski

Yolanda Ferzoco

THERESA KNABEL, SCN

Marie Knabel

JOHN ANN KULINA, SCN, 102ND BIRTHDAY

Nazareth Motherhouse Coordinators

CHRISTINE KUNZE, SCN

Lisa and John Rotunni

LASALETTE CLASS OF 1953

Joan L. Donelan

MARLENE LEHMKUHL, SCN

Kim Peterson

LEWIS FAMILY MEMBERS

Fran Cecil

EILEEN MARCINKO, SCN

Delores Vinkler

EMILY NABHOLZ, SCN

Jane Elphingstone

Robert and Barbara Nabholz Charitable Trust

TEDDI NIEDZWIEDZ, SCNA

Catherine Mensi, SCNA

OMA STAFF

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

DIANE PHARO, SCN

Joseph and Margaret Sanders

RAINBOW JUBILARIANS

Grace Mary Whittaker, SCN

ANNA MARIE RHODES, SCN

Mary Jane Rhodes, SCN

MARY JANE RHODES, SCN

Anna Marie Rhodes, SCN

MARGARET RODERICKS, SCN, RETIREMENT FROM SPALDING UNIVERSITY

Eileen Mary Meyer, SCN

CAROL ROGERS, SCN

Angela Hicks, SCN

WILMA ROSS, SCN

Roseann Bonamico

CAROL RUEFF, SCN

George Fulner

SCNs

Kathy Evans

MIKE SCHNEIDER, CAMPUS SERVICE

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

SCNs AT MOTHERHOUSE WHO ARE TURNING 90 OR 95

Motherhouse Coordinators

CAMDEN SHIPLEY

Mary Anne Burkardt, SCN

SPEAKS FAMILY

Robert and Margaret Fackler

VOW CLASS OF 1959, SCNs 60TH ANNIVERSARY

Barbara Gilmetti, SCN

MARY WEDDING, SCN, JUBILEE

Mary Eula Johnson, SCN

CAROLYN WILSON, SCN

Kitty Wilson, SCN

DOUG WILSON

Kitty Wilson, SCN

JOAN WILSON, SCN

Gretchen and Stan Cole

Dr. and Mrs. Gerard Weigel

Kitty Wilson, SCN

JOE WILSON

Kitty Wilson, SCN

LOIS WILSON

Kitty Wilson, SCN

DAVID ZAMBUTO

Martha L. Walsh, SCN

JESSICA ZAMBUTO

Martha L. Walsh, SCN

Let's stay in touch.

Join in the mission of the Sisters of Charity of Nazareth. Stay up-to-date on news from the Sister's daily life of prayer and work in ministries around the world in Belize, Botswana, India, Nepal, and the United States.

Thank you!