Annual Donor Report

Thank you to these donors during the fiscal year of Sept. 1, 2015, to Aug. 31, 2016, for their support of SCN missions.

BEQUESTS

Verna Lee Craig Estate

Irene L. Dalpiaz Estate

Catherine Edelen Estate

Georgia M. Ellinger Estate

Faye T. Hagan Estate

Miriam R. Cahill Estate

Joseph F. Finch Estate

Jane Fulton Estate

John Gazzola Trust

Cornelia Grenier Estate

Jean Maas Estate

Helen McDonald Estate

Carol Ann McGuire Estate

Jane Miller Wagner Charitable Trust

Margaret Rapasky Estate

Arthur F. Rawson, Jr. Estate

Leonore Salvaneschi Estate

Thelma B. Saphara Estate

William Logan Scott Estate

Elizabeth H. Sheeran Estate

Mary L. Thompson Estate

Dolores M. Tomlan Estate

Cloyd and Dorothy Wilson Estate

FOUNDATIONS/
TRUSTS/GRANTS

Catholic Health Initiatives

Church of St. Maurice Hunger Program

Rev. Joseph Finan Mission Trust

Mildred V. Horn Foundation

Indiana University (Advancing Mission)

Nabholz Charitable Foundation

Robert D. and Barbara Nabholz Charitable Trust Foundation

Thomas and Joan Pike Fund

SC Ministry Foundation

Schmidt-Messmer Charitable Trust

Sisters of Charity BVM (Hunger Fund)

The Pittsburgh Foundation

SCHOOLS SUPPORTING SCN MISSIONS

INDIANA

Indiana University (Indianapolis)

KENTUCKY

Assumption High School (Louisville)

Presentation Academy (Louisville)

Sacred Heart Schools (Louisville)

Spalding University (Louisville)

MARYLAND

Father Andrew White SJ School (Leonardtown)

PENNSYLVANIA

Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh)

MISSION COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

ARCHDIOCESES

Archdiocese of Cincinnati, Ohio

Archdiocese of Dubuque, Iowa

DIOCESES

Diocese of Evansville, Ind.

Diocese of Fort Wayne/South Bend, Ind.

Diocese of Salina, Kan.

Catholic Diocese of Lexington, Ky.

Diocese of Kalamazoo, Mich.

Diocese of Saginaw, Mich.

Diocese of Saint Cloud, Saint Cloud, Minn.

Diocese of Brooklyn , N.Y.

Diocese of Las Vegas, Nev.

Diocese of Columbus, Ohio

Diocese of Erie. Pa.

Diocese of Fort Worth, Texas

Diocese of Galveston/Houston, Texas

DONORS BY STATE

Legacy Society

Rose H. Accardi

Anne and Roger Baird

Nora J. Ballard, SCNA

Luke Barlowe and Jim Meade

Harrison and Catherine Barrett

Anne Marie Beavan, SCNA

Rev. Father J. P. Blankenship

Shirley Bohnert

Mary F. Boyce

Claire Breen

Karolyn and Robert Buck

Phyllis J. Carter, SCNA

Sharon M. Cecil, SCNA

Maria Regina Courey

Richard and Helen Crane

Mary and John Cruise

Margaret J. Drury

RoseAnn Esterle

Anne E. Ferrucci

Mary Gene Frank, SCNA

Robert M. Fugazzi, SCNA

Patricia J. Fuller

Frannie Groom

Ann K. Hardman

Agnes I. Harrington

James and Theresa Hengehold

Mr. and Mrs. W. O. Hubbuch

Mardeth Jones

Margaret Kemp

Virginia M. Kern

Margaret B. Leibson

Robert H. Mace, Jr.

Trudi E. Maish, SCNA

Joni Marsall

Mary Martin, SCNA

Margaret C. Masterson, SCNA

Rosemary McAdam

Rita J. McGuire

Maria M. Melendez, SCNA

Peggie Notarianni

Helen Nugent

Rev. Robert E. Osborne, SCNA

Theresa O’Sullivan

Patsy O’Toole, SCNA

Paula Palotay

Rev. Philip Riney

Shirley M. Rogers

Elinor Rohlman

Marc and Joan Schwegman

Teresa Smith

David E. Smith

Sarah and Ron Sweat

Mary Judith West

Mary Wimsatt, SCNA

Jane Yen

Preference of Funds

Click here

Source of Funds

Click here